Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Hot weekend on its way as Manly Prepare for tough clash – Round 12 Men’s Team Selections vs Fairfield Liverpool + Women’s Team Selections

This round will see the Waratahs take on a struggling Fairfield-Liverpool outfit whom are below Manly in all grades bar Fifth Grade. However, after recent performances it is certainly a fixture that will not be taken lightly.

Big wins could allow Second, Fourth and Fifth Grade to sneak into the top 6 whilst Third Grade can solidify their position in the top 2.

Men’s First Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Rosedale Oval
Saturday 1st February & 8th February
Play commences: 9:00am

  1. Jack Edwards
  2. Logan Weston
  3. Ryan Farrell
  4. Ahillen Beadle
  5. Cameron Merchant
  6. Joel Foster
  7. Sam Gainsford
  8. Griffin Lea
  9. Matt Brewster (wk)
  10. Ryan Hadley
  11. Michael Visser (c)

Men’s Second Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Manly Oval
Saturday 1st February & 8th February
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Tom Kaye
  2. Max Webber
  3. Arshdeep Virdi
  4. Joel Davies
  5. Jacob O’Sullivan
  6. Isaiah Vumbaca
  7. Elliott Herd
  8. Sam Webber (wk)
  9. Jake Carden
  10. Andrew Jamieson (c)
  11. Andrew Hicks

Men’s Third Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Fairfield Oval
Saturday 1st February & 8th February
Play commences: 9:00am

  1. Zac Trewartha
  2. Sam Hole
  3. Ned Hole
  4. Jordan Daly (wk)
  5. Neal Prowse
  6. Nick McLachlan (c)
  7. Josh Seward
  8. Alex Bain
  9. Josh Wigney
  10. Michael Counsell
  11. Lachlan Trewartha
QUICK LINK  Davies Brutal as Men get off to perfect start - Weekend Wrap MR1 2020/21

Men’s Fourth Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ LM Graham Reserve
SatSaturday 1st February & 8th February
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Nick Cohen
  2. Adam Gummer (c)
  3. Billy Lindsay
  4. Lachlan Charles
  5. Jake Osborne
  6. Dom Wheeler (wk)
  7. Alec Duly
  8. Lachlan Kerr
  9. Aidan Bennett
  10. Jack Hobson
  11. Toby Laughton

Men’s Fifth Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 1st February & 8th February
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Josh Cooper
  2. Jack Melchiore
  3. Oscar Lucius (wk)
  4. Andrew Rochford (c)
  5. Rhoop Dhillon
  6. Ollie Melville
  7. Andrew Boulton
  8. Hayden Calvert
  9. Darcy Fleming
  10. Herswin Sharma
  11. Luke Morley

Plenty of Women’s cricket action taking place this weekend with all teams playing. Kristie Crawford takes over the captaincy of third grade in the absence of Olivia Hough.

U15’s v Sydney @ Ryde Oval
Sunday 2nd February
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Sophia Chick
  2. Caitlin du Preez
  3. Annabelle Fegan
  4. Hannah Moss
  5. Emily Horstead (c)
  6. Stephanie Hughes
  7. Sophie Lowry
  8. Ashleigh Karcher
  9. Jaime Loh
  10. Lauren Muriti
  11. Shae Hiskett-Jones
  12. Maya Nicey
QUICK LINK  Mens 1st and 2nd Grade Draw Released

Brewer Shield v Parramatta @ LM Grahams Reserve
Sunday 2nd February
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Hannah Woolf (c)
  2. Ruby Gruber
  3. Renee Hough
  4. Laura Judson
  5. Gemma Lacey
  6. Jess Manning
  7. Sallie Molyneux
  8. Jess Mulchay
  9. Mia Nel
  10. Chloe Osborne
  11. Kate Salmon
  12. Jasmine Wilson

Women’s Third Grade v Universities @ Balgowlah Oval
Saturday 1st February
Play commences: 12:30pm

  1. Kristie Crawford (c)
  2. Natalie Guyot
  3. Sarah Gordon
  4. Renee Hough
  5. Alicia Humphrey
  6. Gemma Lacey
  7. Sallie Molyneux
  8. Hazel Nichols
  9. Cam Pryor
  10. Abby Taylor
  11. Claire Waddington

Go Manly!