Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Waratah Trailer - 4th/5th of December

Men's 1st Grade face Sydney in Grand Final rematch - Men's and Women's Teams December 4-5 2021/22

Men's and Women's sides lineup against local rivals - Men's and Women's teams 27-28 November 2021/22

Big Weekend coming up for Tahs - Waratah Trailer 28th/29th November

Pivot Creative Launch New Website

Waratahs Release 2021/22 Blue Blood Membership

Men look to bounce back, Women hope to continue strong start - Men's and Women's teams 20-21 November 2021/22

Waratah Trailer - 20th/21st of November

Historic Triple Header at Manly Oval this Sunday

Waratah Trailer - 4th/5th of December

Men's 1st Grade face Sydney in Grand Final rematch - Men's and Women's Teams December 4-5 2021/22

Men's and Women's sides lineup against local rivals - Men's and Women's teams 27-28 November 2021/22

Big Weekend coming up for Tahs - Waratah Trailer 28th/29th November

Pivot Creative Launch New Website

Waratahs Release 2021/22 Blue Blood Membership

Men look to bounce back, Women hope to continue strong start - Men's and Women's teams 20-21 November 2021/22

Waratah Trailer - 20th/21st of November

Historic Triple Header at Manly Oval this Sunday

official MWDCC Merchandise
Shop
Playing Gear & More
Become A BlueBlood Member
official MWDCC Merchandise
Shop
Playing Gear & More
Become A BlueBlood Member

Weekend Wrap

Read All Stories
M's Club Champs
W's Club Champs
M1's
M2's
M3's
M4's
M5's
PG's
GS
W2's
W3's
BS

Men’s Club Championship 2021/22

Pos Club     Pts
1 Northern District Cricket Club
2 Manly-Warringah Cricket Club
3 Sydney University Cricket Club
4 Sydney Cricket Club
5 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
6 St George Cricket Club
7 Gordon Cricket Club
8 North Sydney Cricket Club
9 Bankstown Cricket Club
10 Parramatta District Cricket Club
11 Penrith Cricket Club
12 University of NSW Cricket Club
13 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
14 Western Suburbs Cricket Club
15 Sutherland Cricket Club
16 Mosman Cricket Club
17 Blacktown Cricket Club
18 Hawkesbury Cricket Club
19 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
20 Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club

View Full Standings

Women’s Club Championship 2020/21

Pos Club     Pts
1 Sydney 1055.50
2 Manly-Warringah 725
3 Parramatta 707
4 St George-Sutherland 701
5 Gordon 689
6 Northern District 605
7 Campbelltown-Camden 576.60
8 Bankstown 562.70
9 Penrith 496
10 Universities 398.40
11 UTS North Sydney 130.60

View Full Standings

Men’s First Grade 2021/22

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form
1 Mosman 3 20 3 WWW
2 Northern District 3 20 3 WWW
3 St George 3 18 3 WWW
4 Sydney 3 18 3 WWW
5 UTS North Sydney 3 12 2 1 WLW
6 Eastern Suburbs 3 12 2 1 WLW
7 Gordon 3 12 2 1 WWL
8 Randwick Petersham 3 12 2 1 LWW
9 UNSW 3 7 1 2 WLW
10 Sutherland 3 7 1 2 LWL
11 Bankstown 3 7 1 2 LLW
12 Sydney University 3 6 1 2 LWL
13 Penrith 3 6 1 2 LWL
14 Fairfield-Liverpool 3 6 1 2 WLL
15 Hawkesbury 3 6 1 2 WLL
16 Western Suburbs 3 6 1 2 LWL
17 Parramatta 3 6 1 2 LLW
18 Manly-Warringah 3 6 1 2 LLW
19 Blacktown Mounties 3 0 3 LLL
20 Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 3 LLL

View Full Standings

Men’s Second Grade 2021/22

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form
1 Sydney University 3 19 3 0 WWW
2 Mosman 3 19 3 0 WWW
3 Sutherland 2 13 2 1 WWL
4 Penrith 2 12 2 1 LWW
5 Northern District 2 12 2 1 LWW
6 Gordon 2 12 2 1 WLW
7 Western Suburbs 2 12 2 1 WWL
8 Bankstown 2 12 2 1 WLW
9 Blacktown Mounties 2 12 2 1 LWW
10 St George 2 12 2 1 WWL
11 Manly-Warringah 2 12 2 1 WLW
12 Fairfield-Liverpool 2 12 2 1 WLW
13 UTS North Sydney 1 6 1 2 LWL
14 UNSW 1 6 1 2 LLW
15 Randwick Petersham 1 6 1 2 LWL
16 Hawkesbury 1 6 1 2 WLL
17 Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 3 LLL
18 Eastern Suburbs 0 0 0 3 LLL
19 Parramatta 0 0 0 3 LLL
20 Sydney 0 0 0 3 LLL

View Full Standings

Men’s Third Grade 2021/22

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form
1 Randwick Petersham 2 13 0 0 2 0 0 WW
2 Northern District 2 12 0 2 0 0 WW
3 Gordon 2 12 0 2 0 0 WW
4 Western Suburbs 2 8 0 1 1 0 0 DW
5 Sydney 2 7 0 1 1 0 DW
6 Penrith 2 7 0 1 0 1 WL
7 UTS North Sydney 2 7 0 1 0 1 LW
8 Campbelltown-Camden 2 7 0 1 0 1 LW
9 St George 2 6 0 1 0 1 LW
10 Hawkesbury 2 6 0 1 0 1 WL
11 UNSW 2 6 0 1 0 1 LW
12 Sutherland 2 6 0 1 0 1 LW
13 Mosman 2 6 0 1 0 1 WL
14 Bankstown 2 6 0 1 0 1 WL
15 Eastern Suburbs 2 1 0 1 0 1 DL
16 Fairfield-Liverpool 2 1 0 1 0 1 DL
17 Sydney University 2 1 0 1 0 1 DL
18 Blacktown Mounties 2 1 0 1 0 1 DL
19 Parramatta 2 0 0 0 2 LL
20 Manly-Warringah 2 0 0 0 2 LL

View Full Standings

Men’s Fourth Grade 2020/21

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form
1 St George 15 73 10 1 11 1 3 0 3 1.4494 LWW
2 Sutherland 15 65 10 0 10 2 3 0 3 1.6377 WWW
3 Sydney University 15 65 10 0 10 1 4 0 4 1.4934 WLW
4 UNSW 15 64 10 0 10 2 3 0 3 1.1678 WWW
5 Eastern Suburbs 15 62 10 0 10 1 4 0 4 1.3693 WLW
6 UTS North Sydney 15 56 7 1 7 1 6 0 6 1.1052 LWL
7 Parramatta 15 55 7 1 7 2 5 0 5 1.0981 LWL
8 Blacktown Mounties 15 47 6 1 6 4 4 0 4 1.1465 WWW
9 Gordon 15 47 7 0 7 2 6 0 6 1.1177 DWL
10 Northern District 15 45 7 0 7 2 6 0 6 1.1701 WLL
11 Sydney 15 38 5 0 5 2 6 2 8 0.7614 LLW
12 Fairfield-Liverpool 15 37 5 0 5 5 0 5 1.0269 DWW
13 Bankstown 15 34 5 0 5 2 8 0 8 0.9336 DWL
14 Mosman 15 33 5 0 5 3 6 1 7 0.7552 DLW
15 Manly-Warringah 15 32 5 0 5 1 9 0 9 0.9667 WLL
16 Campbelltown-Camden 15 29 4 0 4 3 8 0 8 0.8978 DLL
17 Penrith 15 29 4 0 4 3 8 0 8 0.7891 DLL
18 Hawkesbury 15 21 3 0 3 3 9 0 9 0.8183 LDW
19 Randwick Petersham 15 15 2 0 2 3 10 0 10 0.5774 LDL
20 Western Suburbs 15 13 2 0 2 1 11 1 12 0.5352 LLL

View Full Standings

Men’s Fifth Grade 2020/21

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form
1 Penrith 15 70 11 0 11 1 3 0 3 1.4768 WWW
2 Northern District 15 64 10 0 10 2 3 0 3 1.5505 WWW
3 UNSW 15 62 8 1 9 2 4 0 4 1.4374 WWL
4 Gordon 15 58 9 0 9 2 4 0 4 1.4563 WWW
5 Parramatta 15 58 9 0 9 4 2 0 2 1.0682 WWW
6 Eastern Suburbs 15 56 9 0 9 2 4 0 4 1.1882 LWL
7 Western Suburbs 15 52 8 0 8 3 4 0 4 1.2153 WLW
8 Manly-Warringah 15 52 8 0 8 3 4 0 4 1.1655 LWW
9 Sydney University 15 44 7 0 7 1 7 0 7 0.9395 WWL
10 UTS North Sydney 15 41 6 0 6 2 7 0 7 1.2972 LWL
11 Hawkesbury 15 41 6 0 6 3 6 0 6 1.1831 DLW
12 St George 15 35 5 0 5 4 6 0 6 0.9755 LLL
13 Sydney 15 35 5 0 5 4 6 0 6 0.9411 WLW
14 Mosman 15 31 5 0 5 1 9 0 9 0.7124 WLL
15 Sutherland 15 28 4 0 4 4 7 0 7 0.8597 DLW
16 Bankstown 15 27 4 0 4 3 8 0 8 0.7654 LLD
17 Blacktown Mounties 15 24 3 0 3 4 8 0 8 0.7659 LLD
18 Fairfield-Liverpool 15 21 3 0 3 3 9 0 9 0.6840 LLL
19 Randwick Petersham 15 13 2 0 2 1 12 0 12 0.6071 LWL
20 Campbelltown-Camden 15 6 1 0 1 3 10 1 10 0.5109 LLL

View Full Standings

Poidevin Gray Shield 2020/21 – Sixers Conference

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L NRR
1 Gordon 6 28 5 0 5 0 1 0 1 0.9408
2 Manly-Warringah 6 25 5 0 5 0 1 0 1 1.2523
3 St George 6 21 4 0 4 0 2 0 2 0.4049
4 UTS North Sydney 6 19 4 0 4 0 2 0 2 0.9341
5 Sydney 6 19 3 0 3 0 3 0 3 0.6702
6 Mosman 6 16 3 0 3 0 3 0 3 -0.4010
7 Sutherland 6 13 3 0 3 0 3 0 3 0.3799
8 Randwick Petersham 6 12 2 0 2 0 4 0 4 -0.5794
9 Eastern Suburbs 6 3 1 0 1 0 5 0 5 -1.9470
10 UNSW 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 -1.4492

View Full Standings

Green Shield 2020/21

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L NRR
1 Northern District 7 45 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 1.5282
2 Western Suburbs 7 38 6 0 6 0 1 0 1 0.8787
3 Manly Warringah 7 36 6 0 6 0 1 0 1 0.3597
4 Blacktown Mounties 7 36 6 0 6 0 1 0 1 0.3522
5 Eastern Suburbs 7 32 5 0 5 0 2 0 2 1.1294
6 Penrith 7 32 5 0 5 0 2 0 2 0.8517
7 Gordon 7 27 4 0 4 0 3 0 3 0.4878
8 Sydney 7 26 4 0 4 0 3 0 3 0.3939
9 Parramatta 7 25 4 0 4 0 3 0 3 0.4232
10 UTS North Sydney 7 24 4 0 4 0 3 0 3 -0.2385
11 UNSW 7 19 3 0 3 0 4 0 4 0.2504
12 St George 7 18 3 0 3 0 4 0 4 -0.2391
13 Hawkesbury 7 18 3 0 3 0 4 0 4 -0.8104
14 Campbelltown-Camden 7 14 2 0 2 0 5 0 5 -0.1229
15 Randwick-Petersham 7 12 2 0 2 0 5 0 5 -0.3481
16 Sydney University 7 12 2 0 2 0 5 0 5 -0.8730
17 Mosman 7 12 2 0 2 0 5 0 5 -1.0216
18 Sutherland 7 6 1 0 1 0 6 0 6 -1.0171
19 Fairfield-Liverpool 7 6 1 0 1 0 6 0 6 -1.1622
20 Bankstown 7 0 0 0 20 0 7 0 7 -1.0031

View Full Standings

Women’s 2nd Grade 2020/21

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L NRR FORM
1 Manly-Warringah 16 90 11 0 11 4 1 0 1 1.4934 L
2 Sydney 16 83 10 0 10 3 3 0 3 1.4536 W
3 Northern District 16 63 7 0 7 4 5 0 5 0.1721 LL
4 Campbelltown-Camden 16 58 8 0 8 1 7 0 7 0.0290 LL
5 Parramatta 16 52 6 0 6 4 6 0 6 -0.2745 W
6 Gordon 16 51 6 0 6 3 7 0 7 0.3621 W
7 St George-Sutherland 16 37 4 0 4 3 9 0 9 -1.0251 WW
8 Universities 16 36 4 0 4 3 9 0 9 -0.9161 LL
9 Penrith 16 15 3 0 3 1 12 0 12 -1.2939 LW

View Full Standings

Women’s 3rd Grade 2020/21

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L NRR FORM
1 Gordon 7 36.9 4 0 4 2 1 0 1 1.7481 DLW
2 Manly-Warringah 7 36.5 4 0 4 2 1 0 1 1.0677 DWL
3 UTS North Sydney 7 19.4 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 -0.6750 DWD
4 Universities 7 17.4 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 -1.3712 DLD
5 Bankstown 7 16.7 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 -0.6399 DWL
6 Campbelltown-Camden 7 12.2 2 0 2 3 2 0 3 -1.2142 DLW

View Full Standings

Brewer Shield 2020/21

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 W0 W D L1 LO L NRR FORM
1 Sydney 18 104.5 14 0 14 4 0 0 0 1.3461 WWW
2 Parramatta 18 88 11 0 11 3 4 0 4 0.5849 WLW
3 St George-Sutherland 18 81 10 0 10 3 5 0 5 1.3265 WWL
3 Manly-Warringah 18 78 11 0 11 1 6 0 6 0.3025 LWW
5 Penrith 18 77 10 0 10 2 6 0 6 0.7215 WWW
6 Bankstown 18 57 7 0 7 3 8 0 8 -0.3625 LWW
7 Gordon 18 56 7 0 7 3 8 0 8 -0.2920 LLL
8 Campbelltown-Camden 18 20 3 0 3 3 12 0 12 -1.3829 WLL
9 UTS North Sydney 18 19 2 0 2 2 14 0 14 -0.9903 LLL
10 Northern District 18 11 2 0 2 2 14 0 14 -1.3466 LLL

View Full Standings