Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Women Welcome in the New Year with a Clean Sweep - Weekend Wrap 16/17 Jan 2021

Alboa Doors partner with young-gun Joel Davies for the 2020-21 season

Green Shield Match Report - Round 5 vs Sydney Uni 2020/21

Golf Day confirmed for Friday 5th February

Green Shield Match Report - Round 4 vs Northern Districts 2020/21

Vote for 4 Pines in GABS Hottest 100

Andrew Boulton Green Shield Batting Highlights - Round 4 vs NDs 2020/21

Men Back Underway as Lower Grades Stumble and Top Grades Keep on Rolling - Weekend Wrap 9/10 Jan 2021

Green Shield Match Report - Round 3 vs Parramatta 2020/21

Women Welcome in the New Year with a Clean Sweep - Weekend Wrap 16/17 Jan 2021

Alboa Doors partner with young-gun Joel Davies for the 2020-21 season

Green Shield Match Report - Round 5 vs Sydney Uni 2020/21

Golf Day confirmed for Friday 5th February

Green Shield Match Report - Round 4 vs Northern Districts 2020/21

Vote for 4 Pines in GABS Hottest 100

Andrew Boulton Green Shield Batting Highlights - Round 4 vs NDs 2020/21

Men Back Underway as Lower Grades Stumble and Top Grades Keep on Rolling - Weekend Wrap 9/10 Jan 2021

Green Shield Match Report - Round 3 vs Parramatta 2020/21

official MWDCC Merchandise
Shop
Playing Gear & More
Become A BlueBlood Member
official MWDCC Merchandise
Shop
Playing Gear & More
Become A BlueBlood Member

Weekend Wrap

Read All Stories
MWDCC Blue Blood Membership
Bleed Blue and purchase your membership for the 2020/21 season
Subscribe to the Waratah Wrap
MWDCC E-Newsletter

For all the latest News, Events and Action!

MWDCC Business Directory
Do business with our amazing Sponsors
Club Champs
1's
2's
3's
4's
5's
PG's
GS
Wmns 3's
BS

Club Championship 2018/19

Pos Club     Pts
1 Sydney University Cricket Club 1624
2 Penrith Cricket Club 1369
3 Parramatta District Cricket Club 1235
4 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club 1228
5 Sydney Cricket Club 1175
6 Manly-Warringah Cricket Club 1158
7 Bankstown Cricket Club 1076
8 Gordon Cricket Club 1033
9 Sutherland Cricket Club 1022
10 Northern District Cricket Club 1021
11 St George Cricket Club 1019
12 North Sydney Cricket Club 1014
13 Mosman Cricket Club 954
14 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club 846
15 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club 824
16 Blacktown Cricket Club 792
17 University of NSW Cricket Club 768
18 Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club 751
19 Hawkesbury Cricket Club 590
20 Western Suburbs Cricket Club 566

View Full Standings

First Grade

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form
1 Manly-Warringah 3 19 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 2.343 W
2 Bankstown 3 14 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1.466 W
3 Sydney 3 13 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1.7941 W
4 Randwick Petersham 3 13 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1.7068 W
5 Northern District 3 13 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1.2243 W
6 Eastern Suburbs 3 13 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0.9242 W
7 Western Suburbs 3 12 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0.953 W
8 UTS North Sydney 3 7 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1.5633 L
9 Hawkesbury 3 7 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1.0276 W
10 Sydney University 3 7 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1.0131 L
11 Parramatta 3 7 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0.9891 W
12 Fairfield-Liverpool 3 7 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0.7112 L
13 St George 3 6 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 1.2857 L
14 Sutherland 3 6 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 1.0532 L
15 Gordon 3 6 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0.9961 L
16 Penrith 3 6 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0.8007 W
17 UNSW 3 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0.8788 L
18 Mosman 3 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0.5385 L
19 Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0.7842 L
20 Blacktown Mounties 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0.3142 L

View Full Standings

Second Grade

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form
1 Sydney University 3 18 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 1.6938 WWW
2 Northern District 3 13 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 2.9853 WWD
3 Blacktown Mounties 3 13 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1.2971 WWD
4 Fairfield-Liverpool 3 13 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1.2444 WWD
5 St George 3 13 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1.2012 WWD
6 Mosman 3 12 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1.8953 LWW
7 Manly-Warringah 3 12 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1.7147 WLW
8 UTS North Sydney 3 8 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1.5184 WDD
9 Bankstown 3 8 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1.1142 WLD
10 Gordon 3 8 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1.059 WLD
11 Parramatta 3 8 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0.9566 WDD
12 Sutherland 3 7 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1.236 LWD
13 Penrith 3 6 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0.6372 LWL
14 Western Suburbs 3 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0.9772 LDD
15 UNSW 3 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0.6576 LDD
16 Randwick Petersham 3 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 1.1172 LLD
17 Campbelltown-Camden 3 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0.4323 LLD
18 Sydney 3 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0.3895 LLD
19 Eastern Suburbs 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0.6137 LLL
20 Hawkesbury 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0.3256 LLL

View Full Standings

Third Grade

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form

View Full Standings

Fourth Grade

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form

View Full Standings

Fifth Grade

Pos Club   Pl Pts W1 WO W D L1 LO L Quo Form

View Full Standings

Poidevin Gray Shield

Pos Club   Pl Pts     W D T   L NRR
1 Manly-Warringah 2 10 2 0 0 0 2.4143
2 UTS North Sydney 2 9 2 0 0 0 1.8216
3 Gordon 2 9 2 0 0 0 0.8778
4 St George 2 9 2 0 0 0 0.8084
5 Mosman 2 7 1 0 0 1 0.8429
6 Sutherland 2 3 1 0 0 1 -0.2185
7 Sydney 2 0 0 0 0 2 -0.3302
8 Randwick Petersham 2 0 0 0 0 2 -1.4024
9 UNSW 2 0 0 0 0 2 -2.1714
10 Eastern Suburbs 2 0 0 0 0 2 -2.5857

View Full Standings

Green Shield

Pos Club   Pl Pts     W D T   L NRR
1 Northern District 2 9 2 0 0 0 1.2429
2 Parramatta 2 9 2 0 0 0 0.8444
3 Bankstown 2 9 2 0 0 0 0.7566
4 Campbelltown-Camden 2 7 1 0 0 1 1.6143
5 Sydney University 2 6 1 0 0 1 0.2416
6 Blacktown Mounties 2 3 1 0 0 1 -0.1429
7 Fairfield-Liverpool 2 3 1 0 0 1 -0.2523
8 Hawkesbury 2 0 0 0 0 2 -0.4311
9 Western Suburbs 2 0 0 0 0 2 -0.8739
10 Penrith 2 0 0 0 0 2 -3

View Full Standings

Womens 3rd Grade

Pos Club TEAM Pl B W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR FORM

View Full Standings

Brewer Shield 2018/19

Pos Club   Pl Pts     W D T   L NRR FORM
1 St George-Sutherland 2 13 2 0 0 0 1.725 WW
2 Bankstown 2 12 2 0 0 0 1.125 WW
3 Sydney 1 7 1 0 0 0 3 W
4 Gordon 1 6 1 0 0 0 0.75 W
5 Penrith 2 6 1 0 0 1 0.6796 LW
6 Parramatta 1 6 1 0 0 0 0.5338 W
7 Manly-Warringah 1 0 0 0 0 1 -0.05 L
8 Northern District 2 0 0 0 0 2 -0.825 LL
9 Campbelltown-Camden 2 0 0 0 0 2 -2.4706 LL
10 UTS North Sydney 2 0 0 0 0 2 -2.6 LL

View Full Standings