0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Manly looking to build momentum before finals Round 14 Teams vs St George

The TravelSIM Manly Warringah Waratahs take on St George this weekend in the penultimate round for the season. St George has always been a great strong club and will present a challenge in all grades, although are unusually coming 15th this year in club championship.

The Tahs are looking to take advantage of the slightly poorer season and go in hard and strong. A few Changes in the teams this week as a result of unavailabilities and injury.

Good luck to all teams over the next 2 weekends.

Go Manly

First Grade v St George @ Hurstville Oval
Saturday 24th of Feb and 3rd of March
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. James Crosthwaite
  2. Ahillen Beadle
  3. Adam Crosthwaite
  4. Cameron Merchant (C)
  5. Ollie Davies
  6. Jay Lenton (+)
  7. Jack Edwards
  8. Joel Foster
  9. Jake Carden
  10. Nick Mclachlan
  11. Joe Graham

Second Grade v St George@ Manly Oval
Saturday 24th of Feb and 3rd of March
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Logan Weston
  2. Jack Ritchie
  3. Aidan Bariol (+)
  4. Sam Gainsford (c)
  5. Ash Virdi
  6. Ryan Farrel
  7. Tom Kaye
  8. Jarrod Rawlings
  9. Andrew Hicks
  10. Josh Wigney
  11. Andrew Jamieson

Third Grade v St George @ Olds Park
Saturday 24th of Feb and 3rd of March
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Sam Hole
  2. Jordan Daly
  3. Jacob Graham
  4. Billy D’arcy
  5. Javed Badyari (c)
  6. Isaiah Vumbaca
  7. Sam Webber (+)
  8. Ryan Bishop-Perrett
  9. Jacob O’Sullivan
  10. Ben Falconer
  11. Michael Counsell

Fourth Grade v St George @ Grahams Reserve
Saturday 24th of Feb and 3rd of March
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Dom Wheeler
  2. Nick Cohen
  3. Matt Brewster (+)
  4. Jarrod Walter (c)
  5. Will Akhurst
  6. Brad Wilson
  7. Alex Bain
  8. Jimmy Crombie
  9. Glyn Archer
  10. Sam Alexander
  11. Zac Trewartha

Fifth Grade v St George @ Harold Fraser Reserve
Saturday 24th of Feb and 3rd of March
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Bryn Mendell (+)
  2. Oscar Lucius
  3. Joel Davies
  4. Aidan Bennett
  5. Luca Franks
  6. Dylan Marshall
  7. Geoff Issacs (c)
  8. Ross trewartha
  9. Jordan Brewster
  10. Josh Seward
  11. Jarrad Ninness