Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Strong lineups for final Two-Day fixture of the season – Round 14 team selections vs UNSW + Women’s team selections

The Waratahs have announced strong lineups throughout the grades this week as many of the sides are vying for a top 6 position come finals in two fixtures time.

Stars Jack Edwards and Steve Okeefe return to first grade in what is one of the Tahs strongest lineups this season


Men’s First Grade v UNSW @ Manly Oval
Saturday 29th February & 7th March
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Logan Weston
  2. Ryan Farrell
  3. Jay Lenton (wk) (c)
  4. Jack Edwards
  5. Ahillen Beadle
  6. Cameron Merchant
  7. Steve Okeefe
  8. Elliot Herd
  9. Isaiah Vumbaca
  10. Mickey Edwards
  11. Ryan Hadley

Men’s Second Grade v UNSW @ David Phillips South
Saturday 29th February & 7th March
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Tom Kaye
  2. Max Webber
  3. Sam Gainsford
  4. Arshdeep Virdi
  5. Joel Davies
  6. Neal Prowse
  7. Sam Webber (wk)
  8. Jake Carden
  9. Andrew Jamieson (c)
  10. Andrew Hicks
  11. Michael Counsell

Men’s Third Grade v UNSW @ LM Graham Reserve
Saturday 29th February & 7th March
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Zac Trewartha
  2. Sam Hole (C)
  3. Ned Hole
  4. Jake Osborne
  5. Jordan Daly 
  6. Jacob O’Sullivan
  7. Matt Brewster (wk)
  8. Griffin Lea
  9. Alex Bain
  10. Josh Seward
  11. Josh Wigney
QUICK LINK  Presidents Message - Manly Oval Masterplan

Men’s Fourth Grade v UNSW @ David Phillips North
Saturday 29th February & 7th March
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Nick Cohen
  2. Jack Melchiore
  3. Billy Lindsay (c)
  4. Billy D’arcy
  5. Dom Wheeler (wk)
  6. Alec Duly
  7. Lachlan Kerr
  8. Aidan Bennett
  9. Jack Hobson
  10. Lachlan Trewartha
  11. Toby Laughton

Men’s Fifth Grade v UNSW @ Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 29th February & 7th March
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Josh Cooper
  2. Daryl Buchanan
  3. Oscar Lucius (wk)
  4. Andrew Boulton
  5. Hayden Calvert
  6. Rhoop Dhillon
  7. Ollie Melville
  8. Andrew Rochford (c)
  9. Darcy Fleming
  10. Hershwin Sharma
  11. Luke Morley

Brewer Shield v Universities @ Manly Oval
Sunday 1st March
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Hannah Woolf (c)
  2. Ruby Gruber
  3. Ellie James
  4. Laura Judson
  5. Gemma Lacey
  6. Jessica Manning
  7. Chelsea McLerie
  8. Abby Melville
  9. Jessica Mulcahy
  10. Chloe Osborne
  11. Kate Salmon
  12. Jasmine Wilson

Women’s Second Grade v St George @ Harold Fraser Reserve
Sunday 1st March
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Kristie Crawford
  2. Paige Bailey
  3. Sarah Gordon
  4. Natalie Guyot
  5. Annabel Hutt
  6. Sienna James
  7. Natalie Jonkers
  8. Jess Kaye (c)
  9. Zara Schipp
  10. Mikaela Turik
  11. Mia Waddington
  12. Claire Waddington
QUICK LINK  Strong teams named as Tahs look to start season off strong - Mens Round 1 Teams 2020/21

Women’s Third Grade v Gordon @ Forsyth Park
Saturday 29th February
Play commences: 12:30pm

  1. Kristie Crawford
  2. Sarah Gordon
  3. Natalie Guyot
  4. Olivia Hough (c)
  5. Renee Hough
  6. Isabelle Keene
  7. Gemma Lacey
  8. Sallie Molyneux
  9. Hazel Nicholls
  10. Cam Pryor
  11. Abby Taylor
  12. Claire Waddington