Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Tough Contest Looms Over Australia Day Weekend – Round 11 Men’s Team Selections vs Western Suburbs + Women’s U15’s Selections

This weekend will see First Grade take on Western Suburbs in a two-day match on Saturday and Sunday whilst all other grades will be playing a one-day fixture.

Elliot Herd returns to first grade to provide a threatening option with both bat and ball, whilst Dom Wheeler gets the call up to Third Grade to take wicket keeping duties.

Men’s First Grade v Wests @ Manly Oval
Saturday 25th & 26th January
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Chris Green
  2. Cameron Merchant
  3. Ryan Farrell
  4. Logan Weston
  5. Joel Foster
  6. Sam Gainsford
  7. Elliot Herd
  8. Matt Brewster (wk)
  9. Griffin Lea
  10. Ryan Hadley
  11. Michael Visser (c)

Men’s Second Grade v Wests @ Pratten Park
Saturday 25th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Tom Kaye
  2. Max Webber
  3. Arshdeep Virdi
  4. Joel Davies
  5. Jacob O’Sullivan
  6. Isaiah Vumbaca
  7. Taylor Beatty
  8. Sam Webber (wk)
  9. Jake Carden
  10. Andrew Jamieson (c)
  11. Andrew Hicks

Men’s Third Grade v Wests @ LM Grahams Reserve
Saturday 25th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Zac Trewartha
  2. Sam Hole
  3. Ned Hole
  4. Dom Wheeler (wk)
  5. Neal Prowse
  6. Nick McLachlan (c)
  7. Josh Seward
  8. Alex Bain
  9. Josh Wigney
  10. Michael Counsell
  11. Lachlan Trewartha
QUICK LINK  Mens 1st and 2nd Grade Draw Released

Men’s Fourth Grade v Wests @ Blick Oval
Saturday 25th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Nick Cohen
  2. Adam Gummer (c)
  3. Billy Lindsay
  4. Lachlan Charles
  5. Jake Osborne
  6. Will Akhurst (wk)
  7. Alec Duly
  8. Lachlan Kerr
  9. Aidan Bennett
  10. Jack Hobson
  11. Toby Laughton

Men’s Fifth Grade v Wests @ Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 25th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Lachlan Johnson
  2. Jack Melchiore
  3. Oscar Lucius (wk)
  4. Andrew Rochford (c)
  5. Ky Broome
  6. Ollie Melville
  7. Andrew Boulton
  8. Hayden Calvert
  9. Evan Dunnachie
  10. Matt White
  11. Luke Morley

The only womens game in action this weekend will be the Under 15’s where they will take on Gordon in a One-Day Fixture

U15’s v Gordon @ LM Grahams Reserve
Sunday 26th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Mia Nel (c)
  2. Sophia Chick
  3. Caitlin du Preez
  4. Annabelle Fegan
  5. Eliza Henry
  6. Emily Horstead
  7. Stephanie Hughes
  8. Jazzy James
  9. Ashleigh Karcher
  10. Jaime Loh
  11. Lauren Muriti
  12. Maya Nicey

Go Manly!