Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Edwards returns to top grade for Bankstown encounter – Round 2 Teams vs Bankstown

The TravelSim Waratahs first Grade side are excited to have Edwards back in the side after long time off due to unfortunate injuries.
He will be a great assset to the team bringing some extra pace and bounce to the bowling attack.
We also have young Matt Brewster making his grade debut and young Joel Mason coming out of retirement hoping to make his way back up the grades.
Havent played Bankstown since 14/15 The Tahs are anxious to steal some points against them this weekend. Round 2 teams are as follows
Up the Tahs!

First Gradev Bankstown, LM Grahams Reserve
Saturday 1
st
October
Play commences: 9.30am

1. Adam Crosthwaite (c)
2. James Crosthwaite
3. Jay Lenton (+)
4. Ahillen Beadle
5. Steve O’Keefe
6. Cameron Merchant
7. Ryan Farrell
8. Taylor Beatty
9. Matt Alexander
10. Mickey Edwards
11. Michael Visser

Second Grade v Bankstown, Jensen Park
Saturday 1
st
October
Play commences: 9.30am

1. Jack Ritchie (c)
2. Jarrod Rawlings
3. Tom Kaye
4. Logan Weston
5. Sam Webber (+)
6. Sam Gainsford
7. Jack Carden
8. Joe Graham
9. Andrew Jamieson
10. Jordan Daly
11. Matty White

QUICK LINK  Victory mixed with frustration fuels another weekend - 22nd/23rd October 2022 Weekend Wrap

Third Grade v Bankstown, Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 1
st
October
Play commences: 9.30am

1. Warren Evans (c)
2. Billy D’Arcy
3. Luke Edgell
4. Aidan Baker
5. Ross Trewartha
6. Will Athurst (+)
7. Zac Trewartha
8. Arshdeep Virdi
9. Dylan Marshall
10. Ryan Bishop-Perrett
11. Josh Wigney

Fourth Grade v Bankstown, Grahame Thomas
Saturday 1
st
October
Play commences: 9.30am

1. Max Burgess (c)
2. Adam Gummer
3. Will Wolter
4. Dom Wheeler (+)
5. James Crombie
6. Toby Poole
7. Brad Wilson
8. Jacob Graham
9. Dan McKenna
10. Sam Alexander
11. Ben Falconer

Fifth Grade 
vs Bankstown, Manly Oval
Saturday 1
st
October
Play commences: 9.30am

1. Simon Waddington (c)
2. Will Outred
3. Nick Cohen
4. Ned Hole
5. Joel Mason
  
6. Matt Brewster (+)
7. Jonah Anderson
8. Nick McLachlan
9. Alex Bain
10. Glyn Archer
11. Michael Counsel

QUICK LINK  Mixed Bag of Results as the Christmas Break Nears - Weekend Wrap 3rd/4th November 2022

Fifth Grade Squad
1. Jack Pickering
2. Abhijeet Virdi
3. Hayden Brown
4. Lachie Kerr
5. Jacob O’Sullivan

Leave a Reply