Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Exciting round against local rivals – Teams Round 4 vs Mosman

After a round of mixed results against a tough Penrith side 2’s and 3’s will be looking to continue their good form, whilst 1’s 4’s and 5’s will be looking to bounce back against our competitive neighbours Mosman. Mosman have shared a similar start to the season as the Tah’s, both sides will be keen to pick up points over the next two weekends.

1’s  see Tom Kaye come up to the side after some impressive displays. 2nd Grade welcome back pace bowling duo Counsell and Sommerville and Ned Hole gets a crack after some strong performances with the bat. 3’s bring in Wilson, Crombie, Hicks and O’sullivan. 4th Grade has Osborne, Akhurst and Bennett move up into the squad as well as Bryn Mendell who returns from injury. Finally, 5th Grade welcome Park, Morley and Hobson as well as pathway player Sam Barnett who makes his debut after some impressive scores in the shires competition.

QUICK LINK  Simon Martin is our Westfield Warringah Mall Volunteer of the Month

First Grade v Mosman @ Allan Border Oval
Saturday 27th October & 3rd November
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Ryan Farrell
  2. Logan Weston
  3. Jay Lenton (c)(wk)
  4. Chris Green
  5. Ollie Davies
  6. Tim Doonan
  7. Joel Foster
  8. Tom Kaye
  9. Jake Carden
  10. Joe Graham
  11. Michael Visser

Second Grade v Mosman @ Manly Oval
Saturday 27th October & 3rd November
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Sam Webber (wk)
  2. Max Webber
  3. Ash Virdi
  4. Sam Gainsford (c)
  5. Elliot Herd
  6. Ned Hole
  7. Isaiah Vumbaca
  8. Andrew Somerville
  9. Hamish Starr
  10. Andrew Jamieson
  11. Michael Counsell

Third Grade v Mosman @ Rawson Oval
Saturday 27th October & 3rd November
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Matt Brewster (wk)
  2. Alec Duly
  3. Sam Hole
  4. Taylor Beatty
  5. Zac Trewartha
  6. Jacob O’Sullivan
  7. James Crombie
  8. Andrew Hicks
  9. Jesse Moffat
  10. Nick McLachlan (c)
  11. Brad Wilson

Fourth Grade v Mosman @ Graham’s Reserve
Saturday 27th October & 3rd November
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Adam Gummer (c)
  2. Nick Cohen
  3. Dom Wheeler
  4. Joel Davies
  5. Jake Osborne
  6. Will Akhurst
  7. Jacob Graham
  8. Aiden Bennett
  9. Brynn Mendel (wk)
  10. Alex Bain
  11. Josh Wigney
QUICK LINK  Brewers continue momentum as Men dominate - Weekend Wrap 12th/13th November 2022

Fifth Grade v Mosman @ Balmoral Oval
Saturday 27th October & 3rd November
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Oscar Lucius (wk)
  2. Sam Jones
  3. Luca Franks
  4. Lachlan Charles
  5. Sam Barnett
  6. Dylan Marshall (c)
  7. Ben Falconer
  8. Jordan Brewster
  9. Josh Park
  10. Luke Morley
  11. Jack Hobson

PG’s v Fairfield-Liverpool, Rosedale Oval
Sunday 28th October,
Play commences: 2:30pm

  1. Joel Foster (c)
  2. Joe Graham
  3. Jake Carden
  4. Isaiah Vumbaca
  5. Andrew Somerville
  6. Jacob O’Sullivan
  7. Alex Bain
  8. Will Akhurst
  9. Matt Brewster (wk)
  10. Hamish Starr
  11. Ned Hole
  12. Aiden Bennett

The womens Third Grade unfortunately went down after finally getting some clear skies and being able to kick off their season. The girls will be looking to bounce back against Gordon this weekend.

Womens Third Grade v Gordon @ Forsyth Park
Saturday 27th October
Play commences: 12:30pm

  1. Esme Cook (c)
  2. Natalie Guyot (vc) (wk)
  3. Kristie Crawford
  4. Olivia Hough
  5. Renee Hough
  6. Sienna James
  7. Isabelle Keene
  8. Chelsea McLerie
  9. Abby Taylor
  10. Mia Waddington

Good Luck Everyone!