Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Henry set to debut in W1’s – Men’s and Women’s Pivot Creative Team Lists February 4-5 2022/23

The Manly Warringah Waratahs are pleased to announce the Pivot Creative Men’s and Women’s team lists for this weekends premier cricket action. The men begin a two day clash against an always strong Sydney outfit. The top women’s sides take on the Slayers, while Brewers and W’s are both at home, hosting Bankstown and Sydney.

The men are boosted by the return of multiple state players and injuries, with Ollie Davies and Jack Edwards both returning to the top grade which has resulted in a ripple effect moving down the grades with the addition of other lower grade players back into the sides.

Eliza Henry makes her well earned W1’s debut, while Karcher and Zovi come into a strong W2’s side. Brewers have named two debutants with Eve Burke and Kaya Punter lining up for their first game in a tahs uniform, while W3’s make just one change with Mason White coming into the starting 12.

Men’s First Grade – Two Day Match
Round 12 vs Sydney @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Ahillen Beadle
2. Jay Lenton (c)(+)
3. Joel Foster
4. Ollie Davies
5. Jack Edwards
6. Matt Brewster
7. Ryan Farrell
8. Elliot Herd
9. Ryan Hadley
10. Jake Carden
11. Mickey Edwards

Men’s Second Grade – Two Day Match
Round 12 vs Sydney @ Drummoyne Oval
10am start
1. Brynn Mendel (+)
2. Ned Hole
3. Ben Bryant
4. Jacob O’Sullivan
5. Lachie Coyte
6. Isaiah Vumbaca
7. Cam Merchant
8. Tom Kaye
9. Andrew Jamieson (c)
10. Josh Seward
11. Roop Dhillon

QUICK LINK  Player and Community Education Night Location Change - Weldon Oval Clubhouse

Men’s Third Grade – Two Day Match
Round 12 vs Sydney @ Grahams Reserve
12:15pm start
1. Sam Hole
2. Jordan Daly
3. Ellis Raymond
4. Josh Cooper
5. Zach Trewartha
6. Matthew Sunshine
7. Sam Webber (c)(+)
8. Andrew Boulton
9. Lachie Trewartha
10. Michael Counsell
11. Josh Wigney

Men’s Fourth Grade – Two Day Match
Round 12 vs Sydney @ Birchgrove Oval
12:15pm start
1. Keelan Mendel
2. Dom Wheeler (+)
3. Nick Rigg
4. Jake Hutchings
5. Jayden Kennedy
6. Adam Parkinson
7. Evan Dunnachie
8. Lachie Kerr
9. George Cumming
10. Andrew Rochford
11. Fraser Noack

Men’s Fifth Grade – Two Day Match
Round 12 vs Sydney @ Mike Pawley Oval
12:15pm start
1. Liam Dinan
2. Simon Waddington (c)
3. Matt Evans
4. Jack Donnan
5. Preston Lee
6. Reiley Dunlop (+)
7. Ollie Melville
8. Josh Lawson
9. Chris Halloran
10. James Waddington
11. Will Skinner

Unavailable –

– Steve O’Keefe
– Joel Davies
– Hayden Williams
– Lachie Charles

Women’s First Grade – One Day Match
Round 15 vs St George-Sutherland @ Glenn Mcgrath Oval
10am start
1. Laura Judson
2. Kristie Crawford
3. Annabel Hutt
4. Kelly Castle
5. Lauren Kua
6. Chelsea McLerie
7. Mikaela Turik (c)
8. Katie Letcher (+)
9. Shivani Mehta
10. Emma Thatcher
11. Eliza Henry

QUICK LINK  Andrew Rochford announces immediate retirement

Women’s Second Grade – One Day Match
Round 15 vs St-George Sutherland @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Renee Hough
2. Natalie Guyot
3. Zara Shipp
4. Isabella Zovi
5. Brooke Frew
6. Ashleigh Karcher
7. Molly Kidd
8. Sophie Lowry
9. Stephanie Hughes (+)
10. Mia Nel (c)
11. Jasmin Wilson

Brewer Shield – One Day Match
Round 15 vs Bankstown @ Grahams Reserve
10am start
1. Olivia Champion
2. Eve Burke
3. Caitlin du Preez (c)
4. Shae Hiskett-Jones
5. Jaime Loh
6. Lara Hughes
7. Sophia Chick
8. Charlotte Croll
9. Hannah Moss
10. Darcey Whiteley
11. Kaya Punter
12. Arabella Handley

Women’s 3rd Grade – One Day Match
Round 15 vs Sydney @ Balgowlah Oval
12:30pm start
1. Chloe Amanda-Bailey
2. Sophie Beukers
3. Sophia Chick
4. Annabelle Gilbert
5. Emily Hatfield
6. Renee Hough (c)
7. Stephanie Hughes
8. Mason White
9. Emma Lyon
10. Sallie Molyneux
11. Dyandra Prins
12. Cam Pryor

Unavailable:

– Sam Bates
– Niamh Bullen
– Annabelle Croll
– Saskia Horley
– Emily Horstead
– Stacey McManus
– Mia Phelps
– Sophia Slater
– Ruby Gruber
– Charlotte Camburn
– Sarah Gordon
– Helen Hull
– Jazzy James
– Erica Sharma
– Sarah Turner