Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Lentons return Round 11 Teams vs Randwick Petersham

Coming 4th in the club championship Manly is looking to gain maximum points from the 11th coming Randwick

Jay Lenton comes back into the 1st Grade after being unavailable playing for the Thunder. Joe Graham Comes in for SOK.
Ollie back from the UAE come back into 2nd grade along with Taylor Beatty and Matty White.
3rd grade Jordan daly and Ryan BP come back down from 2nd. where as Brad Wilson comes up the grades after his 5fa performance.
Zac, Dan and Ben drop down to 4th grade this will streghten the side.
Some players coming back in has caused 4 changes in 5th grade. Jack pickeringand Will Akhurst come down from 4s, Jacob Graham and Simon Waddington come back into the team after being unavailable

First Grade v Randwick Petersham, Coogee Oval
Saturday  21 & 28 January
Play commences: 10:30 am

QUICK LINK  Battle of the Spit in T20 double header - Men's and Women's teams October 29-30 2022/23

1 James Crosthwaite                
2 Jarrod Rawlings                        
3 Adam Crosthwaite
4 Ahillen Beadle
5 Jay Lenton (wk)
6 Ryan Farrell
7 Jack Edwards
8 Matt Alexander                     
9 Jake Carden
10 Joe Graham
11 Michael Visser

Second Grade v Randwick Petersham, Manly Oval
Saturday  21 & 28 January
Play commences: 10:30 am
 
1 Aiden Bariol (wk)
2 Billy D’Arcy                                                          
3 Logan Weston                                                            
4 Tom Kaye                                                                    
5 Ollie Davies              
6 Jack Ritchie (c )
7 Sam Gainsford
8 Taylor Beatty                                     
9 Dylan Marshall                                                          
10 Josh Wigney
11 Matt White                           

Third Grade v Randwick Petersham, Petersham Oval
Saturday  21 & 28 January
Play commences: 12:15 pm

1 Will Wolter                                                              
2 Luke Edgell                                                                  
3 Sam Webber (wk)                                                   
4 Jordan Daly                                                               
5 James Crombie
6 Ash Virdi
7 Ned Hole
8 Warren Evans (c )
9 Brad Wilson                                                             
10 Sam Alexander
11 Ryan Bishop-Perrett      

Fourth Grade v Randwick Petersham, Graham Reserve
Saturday  21 & 28 January
Play commences: 12:15 pm
                           
1 Adam Gummer                                                                                 
2 Nick Cohen
3 James Boyer (wk)                                                                            
4 Isiah Vumbaca                                                                                 
5 Zac Trewartha                                                                                
6 Max Burgess (c )
7 Nick McLachlan
8 Dan McKenna                                                                                  
9 Alex Bain
10 Ben Falconer                                                                                   
11 Glyn Archer                                                                                        

QUICK LINK  Brewers continue momentum as Men dominate - Weekend Wrap 12th/13th November 2022

Fifth Grade v Randwick Petersham, Kensington Oval
Saturday  21 & 28 January
Play commences: 12:15 pm

1 Will Outred
2 Matt Brewster
3 Dom Wheeler (wk)
4 Jack Pickering                                                          
5 Mickey Edwards
6 Will Akhurst                                                                
7 Jacob Graham                                                           
8 Simon Waddington (c )                                            
9 Jonah Anderson
10 Ben Watts
11 Michael Counsell                                                       

Leave a Reply