Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Tahs coming aggressively – Round 13 teams v Fairfield-Liverpool

Round 13 teams v Fairfield-Liverpool

3 more games to go from the regular season and all our grades can make the finals.
We have had a couple of changes in First Grade with Nappa coming back from overseas and Logan coming up from 2s after his impressive season.
That causes Jarrod Rawlings and Jack Edwards come down to 2s and strengthen the side. Also Sam Alexander comes up to 2s after being impressive in 3rds.
3rds looking to turn the season around with inclusions on Ollie Davis coming down, Adam gummer and Dan McKenna coming down.
Ned Hole comes down to 4s and Dom Wheeler coming in as a Bat after getting 70
We have a Debutant in 5’s, Our Green Shield keeper Brynn Mendel after an impressive season well deserved mate. And Jack Pickering comes back into the side.

First Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool, Manly Oval
Saturday 11 & 18 Feb
Play commences: 10:30 am

QUICK LINK  Hamman sits down with Baird in Leadership Podcast

1 Adam Crosthwaite (c )
2 Logan Weston
3 James Crosthwaite
4 Jay Lenton (wk)
5 Ahillen Beadle
6 Cameron Merchant 
7 Ryan Farrell
8 Taylor Beatty
9 Jake Carden
10 Joe Graham
11 Michael Visser

Second Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool, Rosedale Oval   
Saturday 11 & 18 Feb
Play commences: 10:30 am

1 Billy D’Arcy
2 Jarrod Rawlings
3 Jack Edwards  
4 Tom Kaye
5 Jack Ritchie (c )
6 Sam Gainsford
7 Aidan Bariol (wk)
8 Andrew Jamieson
9 Sam Alexander                                                        
10 Josh Wigney
11 Matt White

Third Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool, LM Graham Reserve     
Saturday 11 & 18 Feb 12:15pm

1 Will Wolter                                                              
2 Adam Gummer     
3 Ollie Davies                      
4 Sam Webber (wk)                                                   
5 Jordan Daly                                                                   
6 James Crombie
7 Dan McKenna               
8 Ash Virdi
9 Warren Evans (c )
10 Brad Wilson                                                                 
11 Ryan Bishop-Perrett
12 Ned Hole (day2)

Fourth Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool, Fairfield Oval      
Saturday 11 & 18 Feb 12:15pm

1 Will Outred
2 Matt Brewster (wk)
3 Dom Wheeler    
4 Isiah Vumbaca                                                                                 
5 Zac Trewartha                                                                                  
6 Max Burgess (c )
7 Nick McLachlan
8 Ned Hole                                                                            
9 Jacob Graham                                                                                    
10 Alex Bain
11 Ben Falconer                                                                                     
12 Will Akhurst (day2)

Fifth Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool, Mike Pawley Oval    
Saturday 11 & 18 Feb 12:15pm

QUICK LINK  Manly Warringah Waratahs 2022/23 Sponsorship Program Released

1 Nick Cohen
2 Jonah Anderson
3 Sam Hole
4 Mickey Edwards
5 Jack Pickering 
6 Will Akhurst                                                                
7 Jacob O’Sullivan
8 Simon Waddington (c )                                            
9 Brynn Mendel (wk)
10 Glyn Archer
11 Michael Counsell                                                       

Leave a Reply