Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Tahs look to Clean up Campbelltown – Teams Rd 10 vs Campbelltown-Camden

4 out of 5 last round!
Tah looking for a Clean Sweep against Campbelltown. Manly coming Sixth in the club championship againt Campbelltown coming last(20th) this surely should be
easy round. 5/5 will be nice. 3 home games and 2 away this round.

SOK, Jarrod and Matt come back into the team in first grade
2nd grade Logan and Joe come down from 1st and Ryan BP comes up the grades
Luke Edgell, Sam Webber and Dan Mckenna come in to strengthen the side
Gums and Boyer come down back in 4th grade
Wheeler, Jack Obborne and the Superstar Mickey Edwards come back in.

Round 10 Teams are as Follows

First Grade v Campbelltown-Camden, Manly Oval
Saturday & Sunday  14th & 15th January
Play commences: 10 am

1 James Crosthwaite (wk)               
2 Jarrod Rawlings 
3 Adam Crosthwaite (c )
4 Ahillen Beadle
5 Steve O’Keefe
6 Cameron Merchant
7 Ryan Farrell
8 Jack Edwards
9 Matt Alexander                     
10 Jake Carden
11 Matt White      
12 Visser in day2

QUICK LINK  Star studded T20 lineups for double header - Men's and Women's teams 22-23 October 2022/23

Second Grade v Campbelltown-Camden, Raby 1
Saturday 14th January
Play commences: 10 am

1 Sam Gainsford
2 Billy D’Arcy                                                                 
3 Aiden Bariol (wk)
4 Tom Kaye                                                                    
5 Logan Weston        
6 Jack Ritchie (c )
7 Jordan Daly
8 Joe Graham            
9 Dylan Marshall                                                          
10 Josh Wigney
11 Ryan Bishop-Perrett       

Third Grade v Campbelltown-Camden, Grahams Reserve
Saturday 14th January
Play commences: 10 am

1 Will Wolter                                                              
2 Luke Edgell                           
3 Sam Webber (wk)                                     
4 James Crombie
5 Zac Trewartha                                                              
6 Arshdeep Verdi
7 Ned Hole
8 Dan McKenna
9 Warren Evans (c )
10 Sam Alexander
11 Ben Falconer                                                             

Fourth Grade v Campbelltown-Camden, Raby 2
Saturday 14th January
Play commences: 10 am

1 Adam Gummer                         
2 Nick Cohen
3 James Boyer (wk)    
4 Isiah Vumbaca                                                                                 
5 Jack Pickering                                                                                   
6 Max Burgess (c )
7 Nick McLachlan
8 Will Akhurst
9 Brad Wilson
10 Alex Bain
11 Glyn Archer                                                                                        

Fifth Grade v Campbelltown-Camden, Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 14th January
Play commences: 10 am

1 Will Outred (c )
2 Matt Brewster
3 Dom Wheeler (wk)
4 Toby Poole                                                                   
5 Jacob O’Sullivan
6 Jonah Anderson
7 Hayden Brown
8 Mickey Edwards
9 Jake Osborne
10 Ben Watts
11 Michael Counsell                                                       

QUICK LINK  Tah Talk with Jay Lenton - Season comes to life at Blacktown

Leave a Reply