Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Top Teams Top Battle – Round 14 teams v Northern Districts

Northern districts coming 2nd in the club championship will be a tough challenge.

First Grade v Northern District, Mark Taylor Oval
Saturday 25 Feb & 4 march
Play commences: 10:30 am

1 Adam Crosthwaite (c)
2 Logan Weston
3 James Crosthwaite
4 Jay Lenton (wk)
5 Ahillen Beadle
6 Cameron Merchant               
7 Ryan Farrell
8 Taylor Beatty
9 Jake Carden
10 Joe Graham
11 Michael Visser

Second Grade v Northern District, Manly Oval
Saturday 25 Feb & 4 march
Play commences: 10:30 am

1 Billy D’Arcy
2 Jarrod Rawlings                                                          
3 Jack Edwards                                                        
4 Tom Kaye
5 Jack Ritchie (c )         
6 Jordan Daly
7 Aidan Bariol (wk)
8 Andrew Jamieson
9 Dylan Marshall                                                                                     
10 Josh Wigney
11 Matt White

Third Grade v Northern District, Asquith Oval
Saturday 25 Feb & 4 march
Play commences: 12:15 pm

1 Will Wolter                                                              
2 Sam Webber (wk)                                                   
3 Ollie Davies     
4 James Crombie
5 Ned Hole
6 Arshdeep Virdi
7 Dan McKenna    
8 Warren Evans (c )
9 Brad Wilson                                                                 
10 Sam Alexander                
11 Ryan Bishop-Perrett

Fourth Grade v Northern District, Grahams Reserve
Saturday 25 Feb & 4 march
Play commences: 12:15 pm

QUICK LINK  Vale Michael Shepheard 1979 - 2022

1 Sam Hole                                                                                              
2 Matt Brewster (wk)
3 Isiah Vumbaca                                                                                 
4 Zac Trewartha                                                                                                                                          
5 Max Burgess (c )
6 Dom Wheeler
7 Nick McLachlan
8 Will Akhurst
9 Jacob Graham                                                                                    
10 Alex Bain
11 Ben Falconer                                                                                     

Fifth Grade v Northern District, Storey Park
Saturday 25 Feb & 4 march
Play commences: 12:15 pm

1 Nick Cohen
2 Will Outred                                   
3 Jonah Anderson
4 Micky Edwards                    
5 Jacob O’Sullivan
6 Simon Waddington (c )                                            
7 Josh Park                                        
8 Lachie Kerr
9 Bryn Mendell (wk)
10 Glyn Archer
11 Michael Counsell                                                       

Leave a Reply