Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Waratahs Looking to Wrestle Back Season – Round 7 Men’s and Women’s Team Selections vs Campbelltown-Camden

A wise Brad Wilson sends one down

After another disappointing weekend that saw only first grade come home with a win, the Waratahs will be looking to bounce back in all grades this weekend against Campbelltown-Camden. First Grade are strengthened by the return of quick bowler Ryan Hadley and batsmen Cameron Merchant.


Men’s First Grade v Campbelltown-Camden @ Manly Oval
Saturday 30th November – 7th December
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Jack Edwards
  2. Jay Lenton (c) (wk)
  3. Ahillen Beadle
  4. Cameron Merchant
  5. Ryan Farrell
  6. Logan Weston
  7. Elliot Herd
  8. Joel Foster
  9. Sam Gainsford
  10. Ryan Hadley
  11. Michael Visser

Men’s Second Grade v Campbelltown-Camden @ Raby Oval 1
Saturday 30th November – 7th December
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Tom Kaye
  2. Matt Brewster (wk)
  3. Arshdeep Virdi
  4. Max Webber
  5. Taylor Beatty
  6. Isaiah Vumbaca
  7. Jacob O’Sullivan
  8. Griffin Lea
  9. Jake Carden
  10. Andrew Jamieson (c)
  11. Brad Wilson

Men’s Third Grade v Campbelltown-Camden @ LM Graham Reserve
Saturday 30th November – 7th December
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Ned Hole
  2. Sam Hole
  3. Jordan Daly
  4. Joel Davies
  5. Zac Trewartha
  6. Will Akhurst (wk)
  7. Nick McLachlan (c)
  8. Alex Bain
  9. Hamish Starr
  10. Josh Wigney
  11. Michael Counsell
QUICK LINK  Anthony Nicey is our November Westfield Warringah Mall Volunteer of the Month

Men’s Fourth Grade v Campbelltown-Camden @ Raby Oval 2
Saturday 30th November – 7th December
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Nick Cohen
  2. Lachlan Charles
  3. Dom Wheeler (wk)
  4. Alec Duly
  5. Jake Osborne
  6. Ross Trewartha
  7. Neil Prowse
  8. Lachlan Kerr
  9. Ryan Bishop-Perrett
  10. Jack Hobson
  11. Lachlan Trewartha

Men’s Fifth Grade v Campbelltown-Camden @ Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 30th November – 7th December
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Ky Broome
  2. Ned Healey
  3. John Warn
  4. Jack Melchiore
  5. Ollie Melville
  6. Oscar Lucius (wk)
  7. Rhoop Dhillon
  8. Andrew Rochford (c)
  9. Jordan Brewster
  10. Luke Morley
  11. Toby Laughton

This Weekend also sees our Second and Third Grade Women’s sides in action.

Women’s Second Grade v Campbelltown-Camden @ Manly Oval
Sunday 1st December
Play Commences: 10:00am

Women’s Third Grade  v Campbelltown-Camden @ Balgowlah Oval
Saturday 30th November
Play commences: 12:30pm

Go Manly!