Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Welcome return home of O’Keefe! – Rnd 5 Teams vs Hawkesbury

After earning his first Baggy Green in UAE recently and after a solid start to the Domestic First Class season, Steve O’Keefe returns home to Manly to lead the charge, in what will be a rare appearance, in round 5 against his old Hawkesbury. Welcome back SOK and you certainly did us proud on your Test debut in very trying conditions; we are sure that this will not be your last! Meanwhile injuries continue to plague both Luke Edgell and James Munting who will be missing again from our first grade lineup and with Nick McCallum-Toomey also a late withdrawal from 3’s our depth will again be put to the test. 

Go the Tahs!

First Grade v Hawkesbury, Manly Oval
Saturday 22nd November & 29th November
Play commences: 10.30am

1. Tim Cruickshank (c)
2. Cameron  Merchant
3. Adam Crosthwaite
4. Ahillen Beadle
5. Justin Cox
6. Jay Lenton +
7. Steve O’Keefe
8. Aiden Baker
9. Nick McLachlan
10. Nick Bills
11. Mickey Edwards
 

QUICK LINK  2021/22 Manly Warringah Waratahs Annual Report - Online Edition

Out: Beatty (u/a), Munting (inj)
In: Merchant, O’Keefe

Second Grade v Hawkesbury, Owen Earle Oval
Saturday 22nd November & 29th November
Play commences: 10.30am

1. Rowan Hamman (c)
2. Jarrod Rawlings
3. Mitch Pugh
4. Ryan Farrell
5. Jarred Walter
6. Sam Gainsford
7. Sam Webber +
8. Luke Grant
9. Dylan Marshall
10.Michael Visser
11.Luke Diserens

Out: Gummer (2’s), McCallum-Toomey (inj)
In: Gainsford, Diserens

Third Grade v Hawkesbury, Graham Reserve
Saturday 22nd November & 29th November
Play commences: 12.15pm

1. Warren Evans (c)
2. Adam Gummer
3. Sam Hole
4. Matt Cole
5. Jordan Daly
6. Tom Kaye
7. Javed Badyari
8. James Boyer +
9. Ben Falconer
10. Sam Alexander
11.Ronnie Davis

Out: Gainsford (2’s)
In: Gummer (2’s)

Fourth Grade v Hawkesbury, Benson Lane 3
Saturday 22nd November & 29th November
Play commences: 12.15pm

1. Josh Petersen (c) + 
2. Bill D’Arcy
3. Joe Graham
4. Ed Burgess
5. Lance Stewart
6. Jacob Graham
7. Jake Carden
8. Will Outred
9. Zac Trewartha
10.Josh Wigney
11. Ryan Bishop-Perret

QUICK LINK  Donate to win with Burdekin

Out: no change
In: no change

Fifth Grade 
v Hawkesbury, Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 22nd November & 29th November
Play commences: 12.15pm

1. Simon Waddington (c)
2. Hamish Ferguson
3. Max Burgess
4. Jack Pickering
5. Tom Kelly
6. Joel Wood
7. Aiden Bariol
8. Isiah Vumbaca
9. Will Denny
10. Ben Kittlety
11.Alex Bain

Out: Mason (wedding) 
In: Kittlety

Players unavailable for selection Rd (8)
Luke Edgell (inj), James Munting (inj), Nick McCallum-Toomey (inj), Joel Mason (u/a), Taylor Beatty (u/a day1) Ross Trewartha (u/a), Arshdeep Verdi (inj), Corrie Boss (inj)

Leave a Reply