Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Big opportunities this weekend – Round 6 Team Selections vs Fairfield Liverpool

The Manly Waratahs have the chance this weekend to climb up the ladder and add some consistency that has so far been lacking this season. The Tahs won’t be taking anything for granted when they take on an under-performing Fairfield-Liverpool side this round and will be looking to get the results by playing some tough cricket.

 

First Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Manly Oval
Saturday 17th & 24th November
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Logan Weston
  2. Ryan Farrell
  3. Tim Doonan(wk)
  4. Ollie Davies
  5. Steve O’Keefe (c)
  6. Max Webber
  7. Aaron Beard
  8. Joel Foster
  9. Jake Carden
  10. Joe Graham
  11. Michael Visser

Second Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Rosedale Oval
Saturday 17th & 24th November
Play commences: 10:30am

  1. Matt Brewster (wk)
  2. Ned Hole
  3. Ash Virdi
  4. Sam Gainsford (c)
  5. Elliot Herd
  6. Tom Kaye
  7. Andrew Hicks
  8. Isaiah Vumbaca
  9. Hamish Starr
  10. Andrew Jamieson
  11. Micheal Counsell

Third Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Graham’s Reserve
Saturday 17th & 24th November
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Jack Ritchie
  2. Sam Hole
  3. Jacob O’Sullivan
  4. Taylor Beatty
  5. Zac Trewartha
  6. Bryn Mendell (wk)
  7. Mickey Edwards
  8. Jacob Graham
  9. Nick McLachlan (c)
  10. Brad Wilson
  11. Ryan Bishop-Perrett
QUICK LINK  Notice of AGM - June 12 2022

Fourth Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Fairfield Oval
Saturday 17th & 24th November
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Adam Gummer (c)
  2. Nick Cohen
  3. Alec Duly
  4. Dom Wheeler
  5. Jesse Moffatt
  6. Joel Davies
  7. James Crombie
  8. Will Akhurst (wk)
  9. Andrew Somerville
  10. Aiden Bennett
  11. Alex Bain

Fifth Grade v Fairfield-Liverpool @ Mike Pawley
Saturday 17th & 24th November
Play commences: 12:15pm

  1. Joel Mason
  2. Luca Franks
  3. Lachlan Charles
  4. Jake Osborne
  5. Sam Barnett
  6. Dylan Marshall (c)
  7. Jordan Brewster
  8. Oscar Lucius  (wk)
  9. Luke Morley
  10. Ben Falconer
  11. Jack Hobson

After a bye last weekend the Women’s 3rd Grade side will be looking to continue their form after their win in the previous round. They take on St George-Sutherland this weekend.

3rd Grade Womens v St George-Sutherland @ Keirle Park
Saturday 17th November
Play commences: 12:30pm

  1. Kristie Crawford
  2. Sarah Gordon
  3. Natalie Guyot
  4. Olivia Hough
  5. Renee Hough
  6. Sienna James
  7. Isabelle Keene
  8. Chelsea McLerie
  9. Robyn Medley
  10. Abby Taylor
  11. Mia Waddington

Go Manly!

QUICK LINK  Vale Tom Spencer 1946 - 2022