Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Crossy keen for a win in the Two day format – Round 3 Teams vs Sydney University

The TravelSim Waratahs will be facing of Sydney university this weekend. Firsts grade coming in with a strong side this week they will have 4 quicks steaming in and 2 spinners.
Logan Weston coming back into the side after a few years of overseas cricket.
With the Juniors returning from their state cricket its sure going to be hard to beat the tahs with strong overall sides.
Round 3 teams are as follows
Up the Tahs!

First Grade vs Sydney University @ Sydney University Oval
Saturday 8th October
Play commences: 10:30am
 
 1. Adam Crosthwaite (c)
 2. James Crosthwaite
 3. Jay Lenton (+)
 4. Ahillen Beadle
 5. Logan Weston
 6. Jarrod Rawlings
 7. Ryan Farrell
 8. Matt White
 9. Matt Alexander
 10. Mickey Edwards
 11. Michael Visser

Second Grade v Sydney University, Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 8th October
Play commences: 10:30am
 
 1. Jack Ritchie (c)
 2. Billy D’Arcy  
 3. Tom Kaye
 4. Taylor Beatty
 5. Sam Webber (+)
 6. Sam Gainsford
 7. Jack Carden
 8. Joe Graham
 9. Andrew Jamieson
 10. Jordan Daly
 11. Nick McLachlan

QUICK LINK  Hamman sits down with Baird in Leadership Podcast

Third Grade v Sydney University, St Paul’s College
Saturday 8th October
Play commences: 12.15pm
 
 1. Warren Evans (c)
 2. James Crombie
 3. Ollie Davies
 4. Tim Cruickshank 
 5. Will Wolter    
 6. Aiden Bariol (+)
 7. Zac Trewartha
 8. Arshdeep Virdi
 9. Dylan Marshall
 10. Ryan Bishop-Perrett
 11. Josh Wigney

Fourth Grade v Sydney University, LM Graham Reserve
Saturday 8th October
Play commences: 12.15pm
 
 1. Max Burgess (c)
 2. Adam Gummer
 3. Nick Cohen
 4. Isaiah Vumbaca  (+)
 5. Ned Hole  
 6. Toby Poole
 7. Brad Wilson
 8. Jacob Graham
 9. Dan McKenna – Day 1 and James Boyer – Day 2
 10. Sam Alexander
 11. Ben Falconer

Fifth Grade v Sydney University, Camperdown Oval
Saturday 8th October
Play commences: 12.15pm
 
 1. Jack Pickering
 2. Will Outred (c)
 3. Ross Trewartha  
 4. Hayden Brown
 5. Abhi Virdi    
 6. Dom Wheeler (+)
 7. Jonah Anderson
 8. Nick McLachlan
 9. Alex Bain
 10. Glyn Archer
 11. Michael Counsel
Day 2-
2’s – D’Arcy in day1, J Edwards in Day2
3’s – Crombie in day1, D’Arcy in day2
4’s – N Hole in day1, Crombie in day2
5’s – Brown in day1, Hole in Day2

QUICK LINK  Donate to win with Burdekin

Leave a Reply