Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Finals Places on the Line Against the Dragons – Rd.15 Teams vs St. George

The TravelSim Waratahs go into the final round of the season needing victories across the grades and a few results to go our way in order to play finals cricket. 4th grade are the only side assurred of featuring in the top 6, while 1’s, 3’s and 5’s all have a chance if they can conjure up a big win!

The only change to 1st grade is the addition of Tom Kaye for Cameron Merchant. ‘TK’ will make his debut in the top grade after a consistent season in 2’s along with a match-winning 140* last week against Mosman. We wish Tom the best of luck at Hurstville on Saturday!

2’s have the experienced Nat Hill slot in for Tom, while 3rd grade has only one change with Billy D’Arcy returning from injury for Sam Hole in their must-win match. 4th grade is strengthened with the return of Luke Edgell and Hole sliding down, while 5’s gain William Wolter and Toby Poole who also drop down.

QUICK LINK  Vale Michael Shepheard 1979 - 2022

Good luck to all grades on the weekend and lets hope we see a few teams featuring in the finals this season!

Go Manly!

First Grade vs St. George, Hurstville Oval
Saturday 12th March
Play commences: 10.00am

1. Jay Lenton (c and +)
2. Jack Ritchie
3. James Crosthwaite
4. Ahillen Beadle
5. Ryan Farrell
6. Tom Kaye
7. Jarrod Rawlings
8. Matt Alexander
9. Nick McLachlan
10. Matt White
11. Michael Visser

Second Grade vs St. George, Grahams Reserve
Saturday 12th March
Play commences: 10.00am

1. Rowan Hamman (c)
2. Sam Webber (+)
3. Nat Hill
4. Aidan Baker
5. Jake Carden
6. Javed Badyari
7. Sam Gainsford
8. Taylor Beatty
9. Mickey Edwards
10. Will Akhurst
11. Luke Diserens

Third Grade vs St. George, Harold Fraser Oval
Saturday 12th March
Play commences: 10.00am

1. Warren Evans (c)
2. Jack Edwards
3. Billy D’Arcy
4. Jordan Daly
5. Joe Graham
6. Aidan Bariol (+)
7. Zac Trewartha
8. Ash Virdi
9. Dylan Marshall
10. Josh Wigney
11. Ben Falconer

QUICK LINK  Notice of AGM - June 12 2022

Fourth Grade vs St. George, Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 12th March
Play commences: 10.00am

1. Max Burgess (c)
2. Adam Gummer
3. Sam Hole
4. Luke Edgell
5. Jimmy Crombie
6. Will Outred
7. James Boyer (+)
8. Jacob Graham
9. Matt Morris
10. Dan McKenna
11. Ryan Bishop-Perrett

Fifth Grade vs St. George, Cahill Park
Saturday 12th March
Play commences: 10.00am

1. Simon Waddington (c)
2. Toby Poole
3. William Wolter
4. Isaiah Vumbaca
5. Ned Hole
6. Jack Pickering
7. Sam Kelly (+)
8. Ben Kittlety
9. Sam Alexander
10. Jonah Anderson
11. Alex Bain

Players unavailable for selection (5)
Steve O’Keefe (NSW duties), Lachie Kerr (inj.), James Munting (inj.), Cameron Merchant (u/a), Adam Crosthwaite (susp.)

Leave a Reply