Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Manly set out to neutralise North Sydney – Round 10 Men’s Team Selections vs North Sydney + Women’s Selections

After a solid round in three out of the five grades the Waratahs are looking to continue their push for a place in the top six when they take on a strong North Sydney side.

Isaiah Vumbaca’s break out season sees him deservedly earn his first grade debut after some solid batting performances including his maiden second grade ton. Fifth grade will also welcome Tom Wood for his NSW Premier Cricket debut.

Men’s First Grade v North Sydney @ Manly Oval
Saturday 18th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Ahillen Beadle
  2. Cameron Merchant
  3. Ryan Farrell
  4. Logan Weston
  5. Joel Foster
  6. Sam Gainsford
  7. Isaiah Vumbaca
  8. Matt Brewster (wk)
  9. Griffin Lea
  10. Ryan Hadley
  11. Michael Visser (c)

Men’s Second Grade v North Sydney @ Bon Andrews Oval
Saturday 18th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Tom Kaye
  2. Max Webber
  3. Arshdeep Virdi
  4. Joel Davies
  5. Jacob O’Sullivan
  6. Elliot Herd
  7. Taylor Beatty
  8. Sam Webber (wk)
  9. Jake Carden
  10. Andrew Jamieson (c)
  11. Andrew Hicks
QUICK LINK  Waratahs renew community partnership with The Burdekin Association

Men’s Third Grade v North Sydney @ LM Grahams Reserve
Saturday 18th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Zac Trewartha
  2. Sam Hole
  3. Ned Hole
  4. Jordan Daly (wk)
  5. Ross Trewartha
  6. Nick McLachlan (c)
  7. Neal Prowse
  8. Josh Seward
  9. Alex Bain
  10. Josh Wigney
  11. Michael Counsell

Men’s Fourth Grade v North Sydney @ Tunks Park
Saturday 18th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Nick Cohen
  2. Adam Gummer (c)
  3. Billy Lindsay
  4. Lachlan Charles
  5. Jake Osborne
  6. Dom Wheeler
  7. Will Akhurst (wk)
  8. Alec Duly
  9. Lachlan Kerr
  10. Aidan Bennett
  11. Jack Hobson

Men’s Fifth Grade v North Sydney @ Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 18th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. John Warn
  2. Josh Cooper
  3. Jack Melchiore
  4. Oscar Lucius (wk)
  5. Andrew Rochford (c)
  6. Ky Broome
  7. Ollie Melville
  8. Andrew Boulton
  9. Matt White
  10. Luke Morley
  11. Toby Laughton

This weekend will also see three of our women’s teams take to the field with our Third Grade side kicking off their T20 season against North Sydney.

Women’s Second Grade v St George – Sutherland @ LM Graham Reserve
Sunday 19th January
Play commences: 10:00am

  1. Paige Bailey
  2. Kristie Crawford
  3. Sarah Gordon
  4. Natalie Guyot
  5. Olivia Hough
  6. Sienna James
  7. Natalie Jonkers
  8. Jessica Kaye (c)
  9. Hazel Nichols
  10. Zara Shipp
  11. Mikeala Turik
  12. Mia Waddington
QUICK LINK  Mens 1st and 2nd Grade Draw Released

Women’s Third Grade v North Sydney @ Tunks Park
Saturday 18th January
Play commences: 12:30pm

  1. Paige Bailey
  2. Kristie Crawford
  3. Sarah Gordon
  4. Natalie Guyot
  5. Olivia Hough (c)
  6. Renee Hough
  7. Alicia Humphrey
  8. Gemma Lacey
  9. Sallie Molyneaux
  10. Hazel Nichols
  11. Abby Taylor
  12. Jasmin Wilson

Brewer Shield v Campbelltown @ Raby Sports Complex
Sunday 19th January
Play commences: 9:00am

  1. Hannah Woolf (c)
  2. Ruby Gruber
  3. Renne Hough
  4. Laura Judson
  5. Gemma Lacey
  6. Jess Manning
  7. Abbey Melville
  8. Sallie Molyneaux
  9. Chloe Osborne
  10. Kate Salmon
  11. Jasmin Wilson

U15’s v St George @ Olds Park Oval
Sunday 19th January
Play commences: 9:00am

  1. Mia Nel (c)
  2. Sophia Chick
  3. Caitlin du Preez
  4. Eliza Henry
  5. Shae Hiskett-Jones
  6. Emily Horstead
  7. Stephanie Hughes
  8. Ashleigh Karcher
  9. Jaime Loh
  10. Lauren Muriti
  11. Maya Nicey

Go Manly!