Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Semi final time for Men’s sides – Men’s and Women’s Teams March 26-27 2021/22

The Raydel Manly Warringah Waratahs have named sides for this weekends men’s semi final action. We see 1st, 2nd and 4th grade all competing for a spot in the grand final, with 1’s and 4’s away, while 2’s host. 1st grade face minor premiers Northern District, while 2’s face Sutherland and 4’s meet Sydney Uni away.

Last week unfortunately saw our Men’s 5th grade, Women’s 3rd grade and Brewer Shield sides all bow out of finals due to the unfavourable weather. 2nd and 4th grade both had immense wins, while 1’s went down to Randy Petes, however were the highest losing side and still remain in the premiership hunt.

1st and 2nd both retain unchanged sides, with changes a possibility over the 2 day period, while 4th grade welcome back young gun Andrew Boulton for the injured Justin Cox, while skipper Rochford is still unavailable, handing the reigns to the experienced veteran Andrew Parkinson.

QUICK LINK  Save the Date - MWDCC 2022/23 Presentation Evening Saturday 15th April

Men’s First Grade – Two Day Match
Semi Final vs Northern District @ Pratten Park
10am start
1. Ben Bryant
2. Ahillen Beadle
3. Jay Lenton (c) (+)
4. Cameron Merchant
5. Ryan Farrell
6. Joel Davies
7. Elliot Herd
8. Ryan Hadley
9. Jake Carden
10. Mickey Edwards
11. Steve O’Keefe
12. Jack Edwards

Men’s Second Grade – One Day Match
Semi Final vs Sutherland @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Matt Brewster (+)
2. Ned Hole
3. Jacob O’Sullivan
4. Logan Weston
5. Sam Gainsford
6. Isaiah Vumbaca
7. Zach Trewartha
8. Tom Kaye
9. Josh Seward
10. Josh Wigney
11. Andrew Jamieson (c)
12. Roop Dhillon

Men’s Fourth Grade – One Day Match
Semi Final vs Sydney University @ University Oval, Sydney University
10am start
1. Bryn Mendel
2. Oscar Lucius (+)
3. Dom Wheeler
4. Andrew Boulton
5. Lachlan Charles
6. Josh Cooper
7. Ollie Melville
8. Jack Hobson
9. Lachie Kerr
10. Adam Parkinson (c)
11. Liam Dinan
12. Reiley Dunlop

QUICK LINK  Women's sides head out West- Men's and Women's Team Lists 3-4 December 2022/23