Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Unsung hero making M1’s debut – Pivot Creative Team Lists 3-4 February 2023/24

The Manly Warringah Waratahs are pleased to announce the Pivot Creative Team Lists for this weekends premier cricket action. Men’s grades face the students, in which should be a tight tussle in all 5 grades. W1’s and Brewers face Parra, while W2;s take on Sydney away, and W3’s battle Norths at home.

Jordan Daly will make his 1st grade debut after years of hard work and scores in 2’s and 3’s. It’s always special to see a local junior climb the grades and reach the top grade, so everyone will be behind Jordan. O’Sullivan comes into 2’s, while Jayden Kennedy leaps into 3’s. Cummings and Melchiore return to 4’s, while Preston Lee returns to 5’s.

Lauren Kua returns to a very strong W1’s side, while Dunnage is the lone change in W2’s. Horstead returns to Brewers, while Pike and Chick come into the W3’s side.

1st Grade –  Two Day Match
Round 13 vs Sydney University @ University Oval #1
10am start (Saturday/Sunday fixture)
1. Matt Brewster
2. Joel Foster
3. Joel Davies
4. Ned Hole
5. Jay Lenton (c) (+)
6. Ahillen Beadle
7. Jordan Daly
8. Tom Kaye
9. Bertie Foreman
10. Josh Seward
11. Ryan Hadley

Second Grade – One Day Match
Round 13 vs Sydney University @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Andrew Boulton
2. Ben Bryant
3. Zach Trewartha
4. Brynn Mendel (+)
5. Isaiah Vumbaca
6. Lachlan Barnsley
7. Jacob O’Sullivan
8. Matt Sunshine
9. Andrew Jamieson (c)
10. Michael Counsell
11. Roop Dhillon

QUICK LINK  Tah Talk with Jay Lenton - 1s Women lead the way

Third Grade – One Day Match
Round 13 vs Sydney University @ St Pauls Oval
10am start
1. Sam Hole (c)
2. Cameron Merchant
3. Lachlan Charles
4. Jayden Kennedy
5. Ellis Raymond
6. Sam Webber (+)
7. Josh Coyte
8. Lachie Trewartha
9. Evan Dunnachie
10. Josh Lawson
11. Fraser Noack

Fourth Grade – One Day Match
Round 13 vs Sydney University @ Grahams Reserve
10am start
1. Jack Melchiore
2. Keelan Mendel
3. Ryan Bishop-Perrett
4. Josh Cooper
5. Ollie Melville
6. Brodie McDowell (+)
7. Nick Rigg
8. Kai Croft
9. Will Skinner
10. George Cumming
11. Adam Parkinson (c)

Fifth Grade – One Day Match
Round 13 vs Sydney University @ Camperdown Park
10am start
1. Luke Watts
2. Preston Lee
3. Reiley Dunlop
4. Reuben Kapoor
5. Chris Halloran
6. Jake Hutchings
7. Lukas Overhoff
8. Oscar Lucius (+)
9. Simon Waddington (c)
10. Julian Osbourne
11. Jordan Brewster

Unavailable:
– Ollie Davies
– Jack Edwards
– Jackson Bird
– Lachlan Ford
– Liam Dinan
– James Waddington
– Lachie Coyte
– Ryan Farrell
– Will Matheson
– Raja Ganeshraj
– Harry Kershler

Women’s 1st Grade – One Day Match
Round 15 vs Parramatta @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Georgia Adams
2. Kristie Crawford
3. Saskia Horley (c)
4. Lauren Kua
5. Ebony Hoskin
6. Katie Letcher (+)
7. Mia Phelps
8. Eliza Henry
9. Alana Horsfall
10. Chelsea McLerie
11. Shivani Mehta

QUICK LINK  National Breast Cancer fundraising lunch Sunday 18th February - Tickets now on sale

Women’s 2nd grade – One Day Match
Round 15 vs Sydney @ Birchgrove Oval
10am start
1. Elizabeth Cambridge
2. Gabrielle Dunnage
3. Lara Hughes
4. Renee Hough (c)
5. Erica Sharma
6. Stephanie Hughes (+)
7. Annabel Hutt
8. Isabella Zovi
9. Molly Kidd
10. Mia Nel
11. Laura Judson
12. Hannah Moss

Brewer Shield – One Day Match
Round 13 vs Parramatta @ Old Kings Oval
10am start
1. Daisy Addison
2. Charlotte Allen
3. Eve Burke
4. Lily Crabbe
5. Annabelle Croll (+)
6. Charlotte Croll
7. Saiorse Ford
8. Brooke Frew
9. Emily Horstead
10. Sophie Lowry (c)
11. Kaya Punter
12. Darcey Whiteley

Women’s 3rd grade – One Day Match
Round 15 vs UTS North Sydney @ Balgowlah Oval
12:30pm start
1. Sophia Chick
2. Sophie Beukers (+)
3. Olivia Champion
4. Emily Hatfield
5. Mia Waddington
6. Sienna James
7. Sallie Molyneux (c)
8. Natalie Jonkers
9. Ashleigh Karcher
10. Jasmin Wilson
11. Grace Pike
12. Sophia Chick

Unavailable:
– Elissa Andrews
– Chloe-Amanda Bailey
– Anisha Dissanayake
– Annabelle Gilbert
– Arabella Handley
– Sam Bates
– Sarah Turner
– Mason White
– Kirra Levin