Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Women’s triple header set to be huge, while Men battle the Sharks – Men’s and Women’s Pivot Creative Team Lists 14-15 January 2022/23

The Manly Warringah Waratahs have named the Pivot Creative Team Lists for the upcoming round of NSW premier cricket action. The female tahs host an epic triple header fundraiser on Sunday with Gordon and Bankstown the rivals. Men’s grades 1-5 come up against the Sharks as they look to put some points back on the club champs board.

M1’s make one change with Elliot Herd returning, pushing Izzy Vumbaca down to 2’s. The Trewartha brothers are welcomed back into 3’s alongside Matt Sunshine. 4th grade make several changes with Cooper, Hutchings, Rigg, Wheeler and Noack all returning to the XI. James Waddington, Reiley Dunlop and Matt Evans return to 5’s.

W1’s are strengthened greatly by the return of Saskia Horley, and a debut for English import Kelly Castle. 2’s remain relatively similar, while Brewers bring Hiskett-Jones and Loh into the XI. Gilbert is the only change for W3’s .

Men’s First Grade – One Day Match
Round 10 vs Sutherland @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Jack Edwards
2. Jay Lenton (c)(+)
3. Joel Foster
4. Ryan Farrell
5. Ahillen Beadle
6. Matt Brewster
7. Jacob O’Sullivan
8. Elliot Herd
9. Ryan Hadley
10. Jake Carden
11. Mickey Edwards

Men’s Second Grade – One Day Match
Round 10 vs Sutherland @ Glenn Mcgrath Oval
10am start
1. Brynn Mendel (+)
2. Ned Hole
3. Ben Bryant
4. Isaiah Vumbaca
5. Lachie Coyte
6. Jordan Daly
7. Tom Kaye
8. Josh Seward
9. Andrew Jamieson (c)
10. Roop Dhillon
11. Josh Wigney

QUICK LINK  Henry set to debut in W1's - Men's and Women's Pivot Creative Team Lists February 4-5 2022/23

Men’s Third Grade – One Day Match
Round 10 vs Sutherland @ Grahams Reserve
10am start
1. Keelan Mendel
2. Sam Hole (c)
3. Ellis Raymond
4. Lachlan Charles
5. Zach Trewartha
6. Matthew Sunshine
7. Sam Webber (+)
8. Lachie Kerr
9. Lachlan Trewartha
10. Michael Counsell
11. Hayden Williams

Men’s Fourth Grade – One Day Match
Round 10 vs Sutherland @ Sutherland Oval
10am start
1. Dom Wheeler (+)
2. Josh Cooper
3. Jake Hutchings
4. Jack Ritchie
5. Jayden Kennedy
6. Evan Dunnachie
7. Nick Rigg
8. Ollie Melville
9. Andrew Rochford (c)
10. George Cumming
11. Fraser Noack

Men’s Fifth Grade – One Day Match
Round 10 vs Sutherland @ Mike Pawley Oval
10am start
1. Liam Dinan
2. Simon Waddington (c)
3. Matt Evans
4. Jack Donnan
5. Preston Lee
6. Reiley Dunlop (+)
7. James Waddington
8. Josh Lawson
9. Will Matheson
10. Beau Kelley
11. Raja Ganeshraj

Unavailable –

– Steve O’Keefe
– Jack Melchiore
– Cameron Merchant
– Ollie Davies
– Logan Weston
– Ryan Bishop-Perrett
– Jack Hobson
– Toby Laughton
– Julian Osbourne
– Lachlan Barnsley
– Sentarou Murata-Davison
– Andrew Hicks
– Joel Davies
– Neal Prowse
– Oscar Lucius
– Adam Parkinson
– Andrew Boulton
– Reuben Kapoor

Women’s First Grade – T20 Match
Round 12 vs Bankst @ David Phillips South
2pm start
1. Charlotte Camburn
2. Kristie Crawford
3. Annabel Hutt
4. Kelly Castle
5. Saskia Horley
6. Shivani Mehta
7. Chelsea McLerie
8. Mikaela Turik (c)
9. Katie Letcher (+)
10. Laura Judson
11. Emma Thatcher
12. Sarah Turner

QUICK LINK  Tah Talk with Jay Lenton - Country Boys Thrive on Beaches

Women’s Second Grade – T20 Match
Round 12 vs Bankstown @ Manly Oval
12:15pm start
1. Kelly Castle
2. Natalie Guyot
3. Jasmin Wilson
4. Sarah Gordon
5. Chelsea McLerie
6. Eliza Henry
7. Renee Hough
8. Emma Thatcher
9. Stephanie Hughes (+)
10. Mia Nel (c)
11. TBC

Brewer Shield – T20 Match
Round 12 vs Gordon @ Manly Oval
9am start
1. Annabelle Croll
2. Charlotte Croll
3. Caitlin du Preez (c)
4. Shae Hiskett-Jones
5. Jaime Loh
6. Lara Hughes
7. Jazzy James
8. Hannah Moss
9. Sophie Lowry
10. Darcey Whiteley
11. Isabella Zovi

Women’s Third Grade – T20 Match
Round 12 vs Sydney @ Balgowlah Oval
12:30pm start
1. Chloe-Amanda Bailey
2. Sophie Beukers
3. Annabelle Gilbert
4. Cam Pryor
5. Emily Hatfield
6. Jaime Loh
7. Helen Hull
8. Renee Hough (c)
9. Emma Lyon
10. Sallie Molyneux
11. Stephanie Hughes (+)
12. Mason White

Unavailable:

– Sam Bates
– Niamh Bullen
– Olivia Champion
– Brooke Frew
– Sophia Chick
– Ellen Hall
– Arabella Handley
– Molly Kidd
– Lauren Kua
– Emily Horstead
– Stacey McManus
– Mia Phelps
– Ashleigh Karcher
– Dyandra Prins
– Zara Shipp
– Cam Pryor (Sunday)
– Sophia Slater