Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Manly Momentun looking to hunt down Bears – Teams Rd 6 vs North Sydney

What a Round last one 4 out of 5.
Tahs looking to continue the momentum and take down the bears this round.

Unchanged team for First grade after a miracle win from last week.

Aidan Bariol making his Well-deserved Second Grade Debut after averaging 77 in thirds and Keeping as well as ever.
Matt Alexander and Andrew Jamieson come back to the side after being unavailable last round.

Whilst Sam Webber and Jordan Daly come down from 2s which will strengthen the batting.
Sam Alexander has come up from 4s who will rip his left arm orthodox.

Three changes in 4s with Adam Gummer coming back into the side after being injured. And Zac Trewartha and Isiah Vumbaca will come down the grades to strengthen bowling and batting.

Toby Poole and Jack Pickering Come down from 4s and Simon Waddington comes back into the side as the Skip

QUICK LINK  Tah Talk with Jay Lenton - Ollie blow Windies attack away

Teams for PG’s is the same 12 as last week.
 
First Grade v North Sydney, North Sydney Oval 
Saturday 19th and 26th November
Play commences: 10.30am

1 James Crosthwaite                
2 Jarrad Rawlings
3 Adam Crosthwaite (c)
4 Jay Lenton   (wk)          
5 Ahillen Beadle
6 Cameron Merchant             
7 Ryan Farrell
8 Taylor Beatty                        
9 Joe Graham                            
10 Matt White
11 Michael Visser

Second Grade v North Sydney, Grahams Reserve
Saturday 19th and 26th November
Play commences: 10.30am

1 Tom Kaye                                                                    
2 Billy D’Arcy                                                                 
3 Jack Edwards
4 Jack Ritchie (c)
5 Logan Weston
6 Aidan Bariol (wk)                                                      
7 Sam Gainsford
8 Jake Carden
9 Matt Alexander
10 Josh Wigney
11 Andrew Jamieson

Third Grade v North Sydney, Bon Andrews Oval (Formerly, North Sydney 2)
Saturday 19th and 26th November
Play commences: 12.15pm

1 Will Wolter                                                              
2 James Crombie
3 Ollie Davies
4 Sam Webber (wk) 
5 Jordan Daly  
6 Ned Hole
7 Arshdeep Verdi                                                   
8 Warren Evans (c)
9 Sam Alexander
10 Ryan Bishop-Perrett
11 Brad Wilson
                                        

Fourth Grade v North Sydney, Mike Pawley Oval
Saturday 19th and 26th November
Play commences: 12.15pm
                                                   
1 Nick Cohen
2 Adam Gummer         
3 James Boyer (wk)                                                                               
4 Max Burgess (c)    
5 Zac Trewartha                                                                                
6 Isiah Vumbaca      
7 Will Akhurst
8 Jacob Graham
9 Dan McKenna
10 Alex Bain
11 Ben Falconer

QUICK LINK  Battle of the Spit in T20 double header - Men's and Women's teams October 29-30 2022/23

Fifth Grade v North Sydney, Tunks Park
Saturday 19th and 26th November
Play commences: 12.15pm

1 Will Outred
2 Matt Brewster
3 Dom Wheeler  (wk)                                                      
4 Toby Poole            
5 Jack Pickering            
6 Jacob O’Sullivan
7 Haydn Brown
8 Simon Waddington (c)           
9 Glyn Archer
10 Michael Counsell                                                       
11 Ben Watts

Round 4
Poidevin-Gray v Sydney, Drummoyne Oval
Sunday 20th November
Play commences: 10:00am

1 A Bariol
2 WS Wolter
3 J Edwards
4 S Gainsford
5 J Wigney
6 O Davies
7 Z Trewartha
8 W Akhurst
9 J Carden
10 B Falconer
11 JS Graham 
12 J Crombie

12th man TBC

Leave a Reply