Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Tahs return to Two Day cricket – Men’s and Women’s Pivot Creative Team Lists 21-22 January 2022/23

The Manly Warringah Waratahs are pleased to announce the Pivot Creative team lists for this weekends premier cricket action. The men’s sides return to two day cricket against a strong Parramatta club, while the top Women’s grades face Universities, with Brewers hosting Sydney. W3’s have a bye.

There are huge changes in all grades with a lot of unavailabilities this week for the men’s sides. Ned Hole will make his 1st grade debut, while Will Skinner and Archie Rochford are both in line to debut for 5th grade.

W1’s make one change with Zara Shipp coming in for the unavailable Saskia Horley. W2’s make a number of changes with Phelps, Kidd, Amanda-Bailey and Molyneux all coming into the XI. Brewers are plagued by a number of unavailabilities, leaving them to make several changes from last weeks successful XI.

Men’s First Grade – Two Day Match
Round 11 vs Parramatta @ Old Kings Oval
10am start
1. Ahillen Beadle
2. Jay Lenton (c)(+)
3. Joel Foster
4. Ned Hole
5. Isaiah Vumbaca
6. Matt Brewster
7. Jacob O’Sullivan
8. Elliot Herd
9. Ryan Hadley
10. Josh Seward
11. Mickey Edwards

Men’s Second Grade – Two Day Match
Round 11 vs Parramatta @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Brynn Mendel (+)
2. Sam Hole
3. Ben Bryant
4. Lachlan Charles
5. Lachie Coyte
6. Zach Trewartha
7. Tom Kaye
8. Lachlan Trewartha
9. Andrew Jamieson (c)
10. Michael Counsell
11. Josh Wigney

QUICK LINK  Tahs topping tables going into Christmas break - Weekend Wrap 17th/18th December 2022

Men’s Third Grade – One Day Match
Round 11 vs Parramatta @ Merrylands Park Oval 1
12:15pm start
1. Keelan Mendel
2. Dom Wheeler
3. Ellis Raymond
4. Josh Cooper
5. Jake Hutchings
6. Matthew Sunshine
7. Sam Webber (c)(+)
8. Lachie Kerr
9. Fraser Noack
10. George Cumming
11. Hayden Williams

Men’s Fourth Grade – Two Day Match
Round 11 vs Parramatta @ Graham Reserve
12:15pm start
1. Matt Cranney
2. Oscar Lucius (+)
3. Josh Coyte
4. Preston Lee
5. Jayden Kennedy
6. Adam Parkinson (c)
7. Evan Dunnachie
8. Ollie Melville
9. Matt Munro
10. Beau Kelley
11. James Waddington

Men’s Fifth Grade – Two Day Match
Round 11 vs Parramatta @ Castlewood Oval
12:15pm start
1. Liam Dinan
2. Simon Waddington (c)
3. Matt Evans
4. Jack Donnan
5. Luke Watts
6. Reiley Dunlop (+)
7. Chris Halloran
8. Josh Lawson
9. Will Matheson
10. Archie Rochford
11. Will Skinner

Unavailable –

– Steve O’Keefe
– Jack Melchiore
– Cameron Merchant
– Ollie Davies
– Logan Weston
– Ryan Bishop-Perrett
– Jack Hobson
– Toby Laughton
– Julian Osbourne
– Lachlan Barnsley
– Sentarou Murata-Davison
– Andrew Hicks
– Joel Davies
– Neal Prowse
– Raja Ganeshraj
– Nick Rigg
– Andrew Boulton (Week 1)
– Reuben Kapoor
– Roop Dhillon (Week 1)
– Ryan Farrell (Week 1)
– Jordan Daly
– Jake Carden
– Jack Ritchie
– Jack Edwards
– Andrew Rochford

QUICK LINK  Golf Day - Hole Sponsorship Opportunities

Women’s First Grade – One Day Match
Round 13 vs Universities @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Charlotte Camburn
2. Kristie Crawford
3. Annabel Hutt
4. Kelly Castle
5. Zara Shipp
6. Chelsea McLerie
7. Mikaela Turik (c)
8. Katie Letcher (+)
9. Laura Judson
10. Emma Thatcher
11. Sarah Turner

Women’s Second Grade – One Day Match
Round 13 vs Universities @ David Phillips South
10am start
1. Chloe Amanda-Bailey
2. Natalie Guyot
3. Jasmin Wilson
4. Sarah Gordon
5. Brooke Frew
6. Eliza Henry
7. Molly Kidd
8. Mia Phelps
9. Stephanie Hughes (+)
10. Mia Nel (c)
11. Sallie Molyneux

Brewer Shield – One Day Match
Round 13 vs Sydney @ Graham Reserve
10am start
1. Mia De Angelis
2. Ashleigh Karcher
3. Caitlin du Preez (c)
4. Shae Hiskett-Jones
5. Jaime Loh
6. Lara Hughes
7. Jazzy James
8. Sophia Randall
9. Erica Sharma
10. Darcey Whiteley
11. Isabella Zovi

Unavailable:

– Sam Bates
– Niamh Bullen
– Olivia Champion
– Brooke Frew
– Sophia Chick
– Ellen Hall
– Arabella Handley
– Annabelle Croll
– Lauren Kua
– Emily Horstead
– Stacey McManus
– Charlotte Croll
– Ashleigh Karcher
– Dyandra Prins
– Saskia Horley
– Cam Pryor
– Sophia Slater
– Sophie Lowry
– Shivani Mehta
– Hannah Moss