Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Women prepare for fierce contest with rivals – Men’s and Women’s Team Lists 12-13 November 2022/23

The Raydel Manly Warringah Waratahs have named sides for this weekends action packed premier cricket fixtures. Saturday see’s Mens grades 1-5 face Hawkesbury in the first day of their two-day match, with Women’s 3’s taking on the slayers at home. Sunday action see’s PG’s head out to David Phillips to take on UNSW in the first one day fixture of their campaign, while W1’s and Brewers both face Gordon away, with W2’s hosting Parramatta at Manly Oval.

1st grade welcome back spinner Elliot Herd along with Matt Brewster, while Mendel takes the gloves in 2’s. Coyte, Sunshine and Coyte all return to 3’s, while Dunnachie, Parkinson, and Rigg come into 4’s. 5th grade make a big shift in the side with 6 players returning for this round.

W1’s have made no big changes to their XI and will look to turn things around after last weeks heartbreaking final ball loss. 2nd grade welcome back Nat Guyot, along with Cam Pryor. Brewers make a few changes with Isabella Zovi, Sophia Chick and Jaime Loh all coming into the side. 3rd grade also make multiple changes, with Sallie Molyneux being given the captaincy reigns in Hough’s absence, along with Mason White, Olivia Champion and Jaime Loh being included in the side.

Men’s First Grade – Two Day Match
Round 5 vs Hawkesbury @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Ahillen Beadle
2. Joel Foster
3. Jack Edwards
4. Jay Lenton (c) (+)
5. Ryan Farrell
6. Joel Davies
7. Matt Brewster
8. Eliot Herd
9. Ryan Hadley
10. Jake Carden
11. Mickey Edwards

Men’s Second Grade – Two Day Match
Round 5 vs Hawkesbury @ Grahams Reserve
10am start
1. Ben Bryant
2. Ned Hole
3. Brynn Mendel (+)
4. Jacob O’Sullivan
5. Isaiah Vumbaca
6. Jordan Daly
7. Tom Kaye
8. Roop Dhillon
9. Andrew Jamieson (c)
10. Josh Seward
11. Josh Wigney

QUICK LINK  Three Waratahs earn 2022/23 Basil Sellas Scholarship

Men’s Third Grade – Two Day Match
Round 5 vs Hawkesbury @ Owen Earle Oval
12:15pm start
1. Sam Hole (c)
2. Lachie Coyte
3. Lachlan Charles
4. Andrew Boulton
5. Zach Trewartha
6. Josh Cooper
7. Sam Webber (+)
8. Matt Sunshine
9. Michael Counsell
10. Lachlan Trewartha
11. Andrew Hicks

Men’s Fourth Grade – Two Day Match
Round 5 vs Hawkesbury @ Mike Pawley Oval
12:15am start
1. Dom Wheeler
2. Oscar Lucius (+)
3. Nick Rigg
4. Jake Hutchings
5. Lachie Kerr
6. Adam Parkinson
7. Evan Dunnachie
8. Andrew Rochford (c)
9. George Cumming
10. Hayden Williams
11. Fraser Noacke

Men’s Fifth Grade – Two Day Match
Round 5 vs Hawkesbury @ Bensons Lane No 2
12:15am start (Sunday)
1. Keelan Mendel
2. Reiley Dunlop (c)(wk)
3. Matt Evans
4. Ollie Melville
5. Luke Watts
6. James Waddington
7. Jack Donnan
8. Preston Lee
9. Will Matheson
10. Raja Ganeshraj
11. TBC

Unavailable –
– Neal Prowse
– Jack Melchiore
– Cameron Merchant
– Ellis Raymond
– Ollie Davies
– Reuben Kapoor
– Logan Weston
– Jack Donnan
– Greg West
– Ryan Bishop-Perrett
– Jack Hobson
– Toby Laughton
– Hayden Calvert
– Julian Osbourne
– Lachlan Barnsley
– Sentarou Murata-Davison
– Liam Dinan
– Josh Lawson

Poidevin Gray Shield – One Day Match
Round 4 vs UNSW @ David Phillips South
10am start
TBC

QUICK LINK  Brewers continue momentum as Men dominate - Weekend Wrap 12th/13th November 2022

 

Women’s First Grade – T20 Match
Round 6 vs Gordon @ Chatswood Oval
10am start
1. Sarah Turner
2. Lauren Kua
3. Sophie Morris
4. Annabel Hutt
5. Laura Judson
6. Katie Letcher
7. Chelsea McLerie
8. Mikaela Turik (c)
9. Shivani Mehta
10. Zara Shipp
11. Emma Thatcher

Women’s Second Grade – One Day Match
Round 6 vs Parramatta @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Kristie Crawford
2. Natalie Guyot
3. Brooke Frew
4. Sarah Gordon
5. Jasmin Wilson
6. Emily Horstead
7. Stephanie Hughes (+)
8. Molly Kidd
9. Cam Pryor
10. Mia Nel (c)
11. TBC

Brewer Shield – One Day Match
Round 6 vs Gordon @ Killara Park
10am start
1. Sophia Chick
2. Jaime Loh
3. Caitlin du Preez (c)
4. Arabella Handley
5. Asleigh Karcher
6. Jazzy James
7. Sophie Lowry
8. Hannah Moss
9. Shae Hiskett-Jones
10. Darcey Whiteley
11. Isabella Zovi

Women’s Third Grade – 40 over Match
Round 6 vs St George-Sutherland @ Balgowlah Oval
12:30 pm start
1. Chloe-Amanda Bailey
2. Sophia Chick
3. Annabelle Gilbert
4. Emily Hatfield
5. Olivia Champion
6. Stephanie Hughes (+)
7. Helen Hull
8. Jaime Loh
9. Emma Lyon
10. Sallie Molyneux (c)
11. Cam Pryor
12. Mason White

Unavailable:

– Sam Bates
– Niamh Bullen
– Saskia Horley
– Sophie Beukers
– Charlotte Camburn
– Ellen Hall
– Olivia Champion (sunday)
– Stacey McManus
– Eliza Henry
– Renee Hough
– Mia Phelps
– Dyandra Prins
– Charlotte Croll
– Annabelle Croll
– Lara Hughes
– Hannah Moss
– Sophia Slater