Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Womens Premier Cricket Draw Released for 2022/23 Season

The Womens Sydney Premier Cricket Draw has been released for the upcoming 2022/23 season.

202/23 will see the Raydel Manly Warringah Waratahs will mark the second season of our Womens 1st Grade side, as well as a 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, and Brewer Shield side, with all three competitions kicking off this weekend.

All grades will play a mix of T20 and Limited Overs games throughout the season, and will see 1st Grade, 2nd Grade and Brewer Shield kick things off with a T20 against Campbelltown-Camden on Sunday (9 October).

3rd Grade will kick things off with a T20 against North Sydney (8 October)

Notable games for our first grade side include Rounds 5 and 17 against last years champions Sydney and Rounds 6 and Round 14 against local rivals Gordon.

For the full 2022-23 draw for all sides, see below.

Date* R 1st Grade 2nd Grade Brewer Shield 3rd Grade
9 Oct 1 T20 v Campbelltown-Camden (A) T20 v Campbelltown-Camden (A) T20 v Campbelltown-Camden T20 v North Sydney (H)
16 Oct 2 T20 v Northern Districts (H) T20 v Northern Districts (H) T20 v North Sydney (H) T20 v Universities (H)
23 Oct 3 T20 v Parramatta (A) T20 v Parramatta (A) T20 v Greater Hunter Coast (A) T20 v Bankstown (A)
30 Oct 4 T20 v St George-Sutherland (H) T20 v St George-Sutherland (H) T20 v Northern Districts (A) T20 v Campbelltown-Camden (A)
6 Nov 5 T20 v Sydney (H) T20 v Sydney (H) L/O v Penrith (H) BYE
13 Nov 6 T20 v Gordon (A) L/O v Parramatta (H) L/O v Gordon (A) L/O v St George-Sutherland (A)
20 Nov 7 L/O v Bankstown (A) L/O v Bankstown (A) L/O v Parramatta (H) L/O v Parramatta (H)
27 Nov 8 L/O v Campbelltown-Camden (H) L/O v Campbelltown-Camden (A) L/O v Illawarra (A) L/O v Gordon (A)
4 Dec 9 T20 v Penrith (A) T20 v Penrith (A) T20 v Penrith (A) T20 v Parramatta (A)
11 Dec 10 L/O v Parramatta (H) T20 v Gordon (A) T20 v St George-Sutherland (H) T20 v St George-Sutherland (A)
18 Dec 11 T20 v Universities (A) T20 v Universities (A) T20 v Bankstown (A) T20 v Gordon (H)
15 Jan 12 T20 v Bankstown (H) T20 v Bankstown (H) T20 v Gordon (H) T20 v Sydney (H)
22 Jan 13 L/O v Universities (H) L/O v Universities (A) L/O v Sydney (H) BYE
29 Jan 14 L/O v Gordon (H) L/O v Gordon (A) L/O v St George-Sutherland (A) L/O v Universities (A)
5 Feb 15 L/O v St George-Sutherland (A) L/O v St George-Sutherland (H) L/O v Bankstown (H) L/O v Sydney (H)
12 Feb 16 L/O v Penrith (H) L/O v Penrith (A) L/O v Greater Hunter Coast (H) L/O v Bankstown
19 Feb 17 L/O v Sydney (H) L/O v Sydney (A) L/O v Campbelltown-Camden (H) L/O v Campbelltown-Camden (A)
26 Feb 18 L/O v Sydney (A) L/O v Sydney (H) L/O v North Sydney (A) L/O v North Sydney
5 Mar 19 L/O v Northern Districts (A) L/O v Northern Districts (H) L/O v Northern Districts (H)
QUICK LINK  Battle of the Spit in T20 double header - Men's and Women's teams October 29-30 2022/23

*The date applies for 1st Grade, 2nd Grade and Brewer Shield who play on Sundays. 3rd Grade play on Saturdays, and the date will be the day before what is listed.