Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Women’s triple header the headline for upcoming round – Men’s and Women’s Teams 15-16 October 2022/23

The Raydel Manly Warringah Waratahs have named sides for the upcoming round of NSW Premier Cricket. The Men’s sides start the first day of their 2 day match against Blacktown, while the Women host a T20 triple header at Manly Oval in 1’s, 2’s and Brewers. Women’s 3’s face Universities on saturday at home.

1st grade have named an incredibly strong lineup, with Ollie Davies and both Edwards brothers lining up for the side this week. 2nd grade enjoy the inclusions of skipper Jamieson back, along with young tearaway quick Josh Seward and opening stick Ned Hole. 3rd grade look to grab another win under their belt with Zach Trewartha and Michael Counsell returning to the grade. 4’s make 5 changes, with captain Rochford returning along with veteran Adam Parkinson. Lachie Trewartha, Evan Dunnachie and Josh Cooper all return to the side as well. 5th grade is almost a new team with 4 players returning from 4th grade, along with Nick Rigg who joins the club from the UK.

Women’s first grade face some big losses to the side, however it gives rise for gun NSW academy stick Lauren Kua to debut, with Charlotte Camburn also returning from unavailability. 2nd grade make one change with Renee Hough coming in, while Brewers welcome James and Hiskett-Jones back to the side. 3rd grade have not made any inclusions after their round 1 victory.

Good Luck to all teams, Go Manly!

Men’s First Grade – Two Day Match
Round 3 vs Blacktown Mounties @ Joe McAleer
10am start
1. Ahillen Beadle
2. Joel Foster
3. Jack Edwards
4. Ollie Davies
5. Jay Lenton (c) (+)
6. Ben Bryant
7. Joel Davies
8. Elliot Herd
9. Ryan Hadley
10. Jake Carden
11. Mickey Edwards

QUICK LINK  Star studded T20 lineups for double header - Men's and Women's teams 22-23 October 2022/23

Men’s Second Grade – Two Day Match
Round 3 vs Blacktown Mounties @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Matt Brewster (+)
2. Ned Hole
3. Jacob O’Sullivan
4. Isaiah Vumbaca
5. Lachie Coyte
6. Jordan Daly
7. Tom Kaye
8. Roop Dhillon
9. Andrew Jamieson (c)
10. Josh Seward
11. Josh Wigney

Men’s Third Grade – Two Day Match
Round 3 vs Blacktown Mounties @ Whalan Reserve (Hanshaw Oval)
12:15pm start
1. Sam Hole (c)
2. Brynn Mendel
3. Lachlan Charles
4. Andrew Boulton
5. Zach Trewartha
6. Ellis Raymond
7. Sam Webber (+)
8. Neal Prowse
9. Michael Counsell
10. Matthew Sunshine
11. Andrew Hicks

Men’s Fourth Grade – Two Day Match
Round 3 vs Blacktown Mounties @ Graham Reserve
12:15am start
1. Dom Wheeler
2. Oscar Lucius (+)
3. Josh Cooper
4. Jake Hutchings
5. Adam Parkinson
6. Andrew Rochford (c)
7. Evan Dunnachie
8. Fraser Noacke
9. George Cumming
10. Hayden Williams
11. Lachie Trewartha

Men’s Fifth Grade – Two Day Match
Round 3 vs Blacktown Mounties @ Whalan Reserve (Hanshaw Oval)
12:15am start (Sunday)
1. Keelan Mendel
2. Reiley Dunlop (c) (wk)
3. Nick Rigg
4. Chris Halloran
5. Ollie Melville
6. Reuben Kapoor (wk)
7. James Waddington
8. Josh Lawson
9. Will Matheson
10. TBC
11. TBC

Unavailable –
– Preston Lee
– Jack Melchiore
– Cameron Merchant
– Adam Parkinson
– Lachie Kerr
– Simon Waddington
– Liam Dinan
– Ned Hole
– Logan Weston (week 2)
– Jack Donnan
– Greg West
– Ryan Bishop-Perrett
– Jack Hobson
– Toby Laughton
– Hayden Calvert
– Julian Osbourne
– Raja Ganeshraj
– Lachlan Barnsley
– Steve O’Keefe
– Sentarou Murata-Davison
– Matt Evans

QUICK LINK  Women look to continue winning form - Men's and Women's Team list 6th November 2022/23

Women’s First Grade – T20 Match
Round 2 vs Northern District @ Manly Oval
3:30pm start
1. Charlotte Camburn
2. Kristie Crawford
3. Lauren Kua
4. Annabel Hutt
5. Laura Judson
6. Katie Letcher (+)
7. Chelsea Mclerie
8. Mikaela Turik (c)
9. Shivani Mehta
10. Zara Shipp
11. Emma Thatcher
12. Saskia Horley

Women’s Second Grade – T20 Match
Round 2 vs Northern District @ Manly Oval
12:15pm start
1. Kristie Crawford
2. Renee Hough
3. Brooke Frew
4. Sarah Gordon
5. Eliza Henry
6. Emily Horstead
7. Stephanie Hughes (+)
8. Molly Kidd
9. Sophie Morris
10. Mia Nel (c)
11. Emma Thatcher

Brewer Shield – T20 Match
Round 2 vs UTS North Sydney @ Manly Oval
9am start
1. Olivia Champion
2. Charlotte Croll
3. Caitlin du Preez (c)
4. Arabella Handley
5. Lara Hughes
6. Ashleigh Karcher
7. Jazzy James
8. Hannah Moss
9. Sophia Slater
10. Darcey Whiteley
11. Isabella Zovi
12. Shae Hiskett-Jones

Women’s Third Grade – T20 Match
Round 2 vs Universities @ Balgowlah Oval
12:30 pm start
1. Chloe-Amanda Bailey
2. Sophia Chick
3. Annabelle Gilbert
4. Emily Hatfield
5. Renee Hough (c)
6. Cam Pryor
7. Helen Hull
8. Jaime Loh
9. Emma Lyon
10. Sallie Molyneux
11. Dyandra Prins

Unavailable:

-Sophie Beukers
– Niamh Bullen
– Sophie Lowry
– Annabelle Croll
– Natalie Guyot
– Ellen Hall
– Stacey McManus
– Sarah Turner
– Jasmin Wilson
– Mason White
– Sam Bates