Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out
Proudly Sponsored by
0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View CartCheck Out

Tahs kick off 2023 against Dragons – Men’s Team Lists January 7 2022/23

The Manly Warringah Waratahs have named the Pivot Creative team lists for Round 9 Men’s premier cricket action. The tahs still sit on top of the club championship starting the second half of the season, however St George could pose as the biggest threat yet, as they sit not far behind and always provide a fierce contest.

First grade will look to return to their winning ways as they welcome back skipper Lenton and both Edwards brothers. 2nd grade enjoys the inclusions of big hitter Mendel, along with pace duo Seward and Wigney. Sam Hole takes back the reigns in 3rd grade, with Wheeler, Kerr and Counsell all added to the XI. 4’s are full of experience as John Warn, Jack Ritchie and Scott Patterson suit up for a return game, with Jayden Kennedy also making his club debut. 5’s make two changes with country boy Will Skinner coming into the XI, along with Ethan Buchanan.

Men’s First Grade – One Day Match
Round 9 vs St George @ Manly Oval
10am start
1. Jack Edwards
2. Jay Lenton (c)(+)
3. Joel Foster
4. Ryan Farrell
5. Ahillen Beadle
6. Matt Brewster
7. Jacob O’Sullivan
8. Isaiah Vumbaca
9. Ryan Hadley
10. Jake Carden
11. Mickey Edwards

QUICK LINK  Women's top grades suit up against fierce local rivals - Women's Pivot Creative Team Lists 28-29 January 2022/23

Men’s Second Grade – One Day Match
Round 9 vs St George @ Hurstville Oval
10am start
1. Brynn Mendel (+)
2. Ned Hole
3. Ben Bryant
4. Andrew Boulton
5. Lachie Coyte
6. Jordan Daly
7. Tom Kaye
8. Josh Seward
9. Andrew Jamieson (c)
10. Roop Dhillon
11. Josh Wigney

Men’s Third Grade – One Day Match
Round 9 vs St George @ Grahams Reserve
10am start
1. Keelan Mendel
2. Sam Hole (c)
3. Ellis Raymond
4. Lachlan Charles
5. Dom Wheeler
6. Josh Cooper
7. Sam Webber (+)
8. Lachie Kerr
9. Fraser Noack
10. Michael Counsell
11. Hayden Williams

Men’s Fourth Grade – One Day Match
Round 9 vs St George @ Harold Fraser Reserve
10am start
1. Matt Evans
2. Scott Patterson
3. John Warn
4. Reiley Dunlop (+)
5. Jayden Kennedy
6. Adam Parkinson
7. Ollie Melville
8. Andrew Rochford (c)
9. Jack Ritchie
10. George Cumming
11. James Waddington

QUICK LINK  Tah Talk with Jay Lenton - Country Boys Thrive on Beaches

Men’s Fifth Grade – One Day Match
Round 9 vs St George @ Mike Pawley Oval
10am start
1. Liam Dinan
2. Simon Waddington (c)
3. Will Skinner
4. Jack Donnan
5. Preston Lee
6. Ethan Buchanan
7. Reuben Kapoor (+)
8. Josh Lawson
9. Will Matheson
10. Beau Kelley
11. Raja Ganeshraj

Unavailable –

– Steve O’Keefe
– Jack Melchiore
– Cameron Merchant
– Jack Edwards
– Ollie Davies
– Evan Dunnachie
– Logan Weston
– Josh Wigney
– Ryan Bishop-Perrett
– Jack Hobson
– Toby Laughton
– Matthew Sunshine
– Julian Osbourne
– Lachlan Barnsley
– Sentarou Murata-Davison
– Nick Rigg
– Lachlan Trewartha
– Andrew Hicks
– Joel Davies
– Elliot Herd
– Zach Trewartha
– Neal Prowse
– Oscar Lucius
– Jake Hutchings
– Chris Halloran